Tournament Trends and Surprise Stars at Winter Regionals

Pokémon Video Game Winter Regional Championships Results

The final weekend of Pokémon Video Game Winter Regional Championships action has concluded. Congratulations to the top players from the Kissimmee, FL and Clackamas, OR events!

Here are the Top 8 finalists in each division. Click on a name to see that player's team.

Clackamas, OR

Masters Division

Senior Division

Junior Division

1. Randy Kwa
2. Brandon Myers
3. Gary Qian
4. Brandt Willems
5. Samuel Haarsma
6. Conan Thompson
7. Emilio Estrada
8. Markell Thornton

1. Carson St. Denis
2. Wyatt Cramer
3. Aaron Nolan
4. Jason Wong
5. Jon Griffith
6. Benjamen Omnes-Norton
7. Benjamen Peterson
8. Carston Willems

1. Cory Connor
2. Kendahl Burk
3. Breanna Roest
4. Issac Wong

Kissimmee, FL

Masters Division

Senior Division

Junior Division

1. Wolfe Glick
2. Matthew Coyle
3. Kamaal Harris
4. Ashton Cox
5. Chalkey Horenstein
6. Will Aiken
7. Gavin Michaels
8. Erich Shrader

1. Luka Trejgut
2. Devin Winter
3. Sean Caliendo
4. Christopher Alspaugh
5. Max Overdevest
6. Dylan Salvanera
7. Jakob Swilley
8. Tareek Ellis

1. Parker Hurley
2. Enzo Reci
3. Emma Cox
4. Jackson Sheppard
5. Becca Shroeder
6. Jessica Alspaugh
7. Jordan Shroeder
8. Jenna Shroeder

St. Louis (Collinsville, IL)

Masters Division

Senior Division

Junior Division

1. Drew Nowak
2. Shaun Martin
3. Chuppa Cross
4. Franklin Lewis
5. Nikolai Zielinski
6. Alex Underhill
7. Roman Isakov
8. Stephen Morioka

1. Dylan Salvanera
2. Matt Faucett
3. Nathaniel Sitler
4. Darrin Cooper
5. Jared Woitalla
6. Diego Merino
7. Adam Schofield
8. Ben Goff

1. Connor Woitalla
2. Enzo Reci
3. Collin Ayers
4. Phillip Barragan

Anaheim, CA

Masters Division

Senior Division

Junior Division

1. Aaron Zheng
2. Patrick Smith
3. Sam Johnson
4. Joshua Winfield
5. Alvin Mo
6. Alberto Lara
7. Gerard Delacruz
8. Mitchell Moscrop

1. Raghav Malaviya
2. Ethan Dehart
3. Carson St. Denis
4. Siddharth Sundar Raman
5. Bryan Jimenez
6. Noora Sosoushnejad
7. Nico Rodriguez
8. Vincent Garcia

1. Cory Connor
2. Kendahl Burk
3. Jonathan Carranza
4. Adyson Meyer

Doswell, VA

Masters Division

Senior Division

Junior Division

1. Paul Chua
2. Alec Rubin
3. Tommy Cooleen
4. Samuel Amity
5. Joohwan Kim
6. Edward Glover
7. Tiago Maltez
8. Kazi Rahman

1. Dylan Salvanera
2. Ryan Swan
3. Mihrab Samad
4. Brian Youm
5. Kylie Chua
6. Andras Oehler
7. London Swan
8. Reese Shohet

1. Emma Cox
2. William Spinetta-McCarthy
3. James Curtis
4. Becca Schroeder
5. Parker Hurley
6. Jordan Schroeder
7. Georgia Honts
8. Lillian Frausto

Don't forget to follow Pokemon.com/strategy to see analysis from the 2016 Winter Regional Championships events!

Back to Top