Toronto Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Toronto Regional Championships battled using the Standard format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from XY—BREAKthrough through Sun & Moon—Ultra Prism, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered XY67 and higher and SM01 and higher. Don’t forget to check out the Masters Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Daniel Altavilla
    Masters Division Champion—Buzzwole / Lycanroc
  • Frank Diaz
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Zoroark / Garbodor
  • Gustavo Wada
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Zoroark / Garbodor
  • Ian Robb
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Zoroark / Golisopod
  • Jose Marrero
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Lycanroc
  • Ryan Sabelhaus
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Buzzwole / Lycanroc
  • Jimmy Pendarvis
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Buzzwole / Lycanroc
  • Andrew Estrada
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Golisopod / Garbodor

Pokémon
  • 3
    Buzzwole-GX
    57/111
    sm4 57
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 2
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 2
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 2
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 2
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Regirock-EX
    43/124
    xy10 43
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    67/122
    xy9 67
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 10
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 3
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 3
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Drampa-GX
    115/145
    sm2 115
  • 1
    Kartana-GX
    70/111
    sm4 70
  • 1
    Mew-EX
    XY126
    xyp XY126
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    xy8 152
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Evosoda
    g1 62
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 4
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Dusk Mane Necrozma
    SM107
    smp SM107
  • 1
    Kartana-GX
    70/111
    sm4 70
  • 1
    Mewtwo
    51/108
    xy12 51
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 3
    Unit Energy { Lightning }{ Psychic }{ Metal }
    sm5 138
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Bursting Balloon
    xy9 97
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Evosoda
    g1 62
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Golisopod-GX
    17/147
    sm3 17
  • 3
    Wimpod
    16/147
    sm3 16
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Mew-EX
    XY126
    xyp XY126
  • 1
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
  • 1
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp SM30
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 3
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Mallow
    sm2 127
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Evosoda
    g1 62
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 2
    Rockruff
    SM06
    smp SM06
  • 1
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Mew-EX
    XY126
    xyp XY126
  • 1
    Mewtwo
    51/108
    xy12 51
  • 1
    Shaymin (Sky Forme)
    7/73
    sm35 7
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    67/122
    xy9 67
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 2
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 2
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
  • 1
    Counter Energy
    sm4 100
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Mallow
    sm2 127
  • 1
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Evosoda
    g1 62
  • 1
    Multi Switch
    sm2 129
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Buzzwole-GX
    57/111
    sm4 57
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 2
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 2
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 2
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 2
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Regirock-EX
    43/124
    xy10 43
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    67/122
    xy9 67
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 11
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 3
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Buzzwole-GX
    57/111
    sm4 57
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 2
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 2
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 2
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 2
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Regirock-EX
    43/124
    xy10 43
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    67/122
    xy9 67
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 11
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 3
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Golisopod-GX
    17/147
    sm3 17
  • 3
    Wimpod
    16/147
    sm3 16
  • 2
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 1
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 2
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 1
    Trubbish
    50/145
    sm2 50
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Buzzwole-GX
    57/111
    sm4 57
  • 1
    Mewtwo
    51/108
    xy12 51
  • 1
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp SM30
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    xy8 152
  • 2
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Heavy Ball
    xy8 140
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top