Sindelfingen Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Sindelfingen Regional Championships battled using the Expanded format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Black & White through Sun & Moon—Ultra Prism, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered BW01 and higher, XY01 and higher, and SM01 and higher. Don’t forget to check out the Masters Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Pedro Eugenio Torres
    Masters Division Champion—Zoroark / Exeggcute
  • Miloslav Poslední
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Zoroark / Exeggcute
  • Tord Reklev
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Zoroark / Exeggcute
  • Cristian Sarnataro
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Sableye / Garbodor
  • Nico Alabas
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Exeggcute
  • Philipp Emmerich
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Gardevoir
  • Marco Jackowski
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Seismitoad / Garbodor
  • Martin Guilbert
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Alolan Muk

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 1
    Zoroark
    91/162
    xy8 91
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 3
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Seismitoad-EX
    20/111
    xy3 20
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 2
    Hex Maniac
    xy7 75
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Pokémon Ranger
    xy11 104
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Red Card
    g1 71
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Pokémon Communication
    bw1 99
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 1
    Zoroark
    71/114
    bw1 71
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 4
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Exeggutor
    5/116
    bw9 5
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Hex Maniac
    xy7 75
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Red Card
    g1 71
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 1
    Zoroark
    91/162
    xy8 91
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 4
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 3
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 2
    Hex Maniac
    xy7 75
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Red Card
    g1 71
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Pokémon Communication
    bw1 99
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Garbodor
    68/113
    bw11 68
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 2
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 1
    Trubbish
    48/101
    bw3 48
  • 4
    Sableye
    62/108
    bw5 62
  • 1
    Jirachi
    XY67
    xyp XY67
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Blend Energy { Grass }{ Fire }{ Psychic }{ Darkness }
    bw6 117
  • 2
    Darkness Energy
    nrg1 32
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Team Flare Grunt
    g1 73
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Delinquent
    xy9 98
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Team Rocket’s Handiwork
    xy10 112
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 1
    Virbank City Gym
    bw8 126
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 3
    Crushing Hammer
    sm1 115
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Trainers’ Mail
    xy6 92
  • 2
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Hypnotoxic Laser
    bw8 123
  • 1
    Life Dew
    bw9 107
  • 1
    Red Card
    g1 71
  • 1
    Trick Shovel
    xy2 98
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 1
    Zoroark
    91/162
    xy8 91
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 4
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 3
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 2
    Hex Maniac
    xy7 75
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Red Card
    g1 71
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Pokémon Communication
    bw1 99
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Gardevoir-GX
    93/147
    sm3 93
  • 2
    Kirlia
    92/147
    sm3 92
  • 4
    Ralts
    91/147
    sm3 91
  • 2
    Gallade
    84/162
    xy8 84
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
  • 1
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 2
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Seismitoad-EX
    20/111
    xy3 20
  • 2
    Garbodor
    68/113
    bw11 68
  • 2
    Trubbish
    67/113
    bw11 67
  • 1
    Trubbish
    48/101
    bw3 48
  • 1
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 3
    Water Energy
    nrg1 28
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 1
    Skyla
    xy8 148
  • 1
    Team Flare Grunt
    g1 73
  • 1
    Wally
    g1 RC27
  • 3
    Virbank City Gym
    bw8 126
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    Hypnotoxic Laser
    bw8 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 3
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 1
    Zoroark
    91/162
    xy8 91
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 3
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 1
    Exeggutor
    5/116
    bw9 5
  • 2
    Alolan Grimer
    83/147
    sm3 83
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Hex Maniac
    xy7 75
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Pokémon Ranger
    xy11 104
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Red Card
    g1 71
  • 1
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Pokémon Communication
    bw1 99
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top