San Jose Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game San Jose Regional Championships battled using the Expanded format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Black & White through Sun & Moon—Crimson Invasion, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered BW01 and higher, XY01 and higher, and SM01 and higher. Don’t forget to check out the Senior and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Azul Garcia Griego
    Masters Division Champion—Night March
  • Eduardo Gonzalez
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Zoroark / Lycanroc
  • Rahul Reddy
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Night March
  • Michael Pramawat
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Night March
  • Ahmed Ali
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Gyarados
  • Bodhi Tracy
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark
  • Drew Kennett
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Wailord
  • Simon Narode
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Lycanroc

Pokémon
  • 2
    Zoroark-GX
    53/72
    sm35 53
  • 2
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 1
    Marshadow-GX
    80/147
    sm3 80
  • 4
    Joltik
    26/119
    xy4 26
  • 4
    Pumpkaboo
    44/119
    xy4 44
  • 4
    Lampent
    42/119
    xy4 42
  • 3
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy7 78
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Hex Maniac
    xy7 75
  • 2
    Dimension Valley
    xy4 93
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Zoroark-GX
    53/72
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/72
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 3
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Exeggcute
    102/101
    bw10 102
  • 1
    Zoroark
    91/162
    xy8 91
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 2
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Hex Maniac
    xy7 75
  • 1
    Mallow
    sm2 127
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Target Whistle Team Flare Gear
    xy4 106
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Pokémon Communication
    bw1 99
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Zoroark-GX
    53/72
    sm35 53
  • 2
    Zorua
    52/72
    sm35 52
  • 1
    Marshadow-GX
    80/147
    sm3 80
  • 4
    Joltik
    26/119
    xy4 26
  • 4
    Pumpkaboo
    44/119
    xy4 44
  • 4
    Lampent
    42/119
    xy4 42
  • 3
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy7 78
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Hex Maniac
    xy7 75
  • 2
    Dimension Valley
    xy4 93
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Zoroark-GX
    53/72
    sm35 53
  • 2
    Zorua
    52/72
    sm35 52
  • 4
    Lampent
    42/119
    xy4 42
  • 4
    Pumpkaboo
    44/119
    xy4 44
  • 4
    Joltik
    26/119
    xy4 26
  • 3
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Marshadow-GX
    80/147
    sm3 80
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy7 78
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 1
    Hex Maniac
    xy7 75
  • 2
    Dimension Valley
    xy4 93
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Gyarados
    21/98
    xy7 21
  • 4
    Magikarp
    17/111
    sm4 17
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy7 78
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 4
    Team Magma's Secret Base
    dc1 32
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Dive Ball
    xy5 125
  • 4
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Muscle Band
    xy1 121
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Zoroark-GX
    53/72
    sm35 53
  • 1
    Zoroark
    91/162
    xy8 91
  • 1
    Zoroark
    102/99
    bw4 102
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/72
    sm35 52
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Exeggcute
    102/101
    bw10 102
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Alolan Grimer
    83/147
    sm3 83
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Seismitoad-EX
    20/111
    xy3 20
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Karen
    xyp XY177
  • 1
    Hex Maniac
    xy7 75
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Wailord-EX
    38/160
    xy5 38
  • 1
    Wishiwashi-GX
    38/145
    sm2 38
  • 1
    Hoopa(Hoopa Unbound)
    55/72
    sm35 55
Energy Cards
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 3
    Plumeria
    sm3 120
  • 3
    Skyla
    xy8 148
  • 3
    Team Flare Grunt
    g1 73
  • 1
    Hugh
    bw7 130
  • 1
    Lusamine
    sm4 96
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy7 78
  • 1
    Pokémon Fan Club
    xy10 107
  • 1
    Team Skull Grunt
    sm1 133
  • 1
    Xerosic
    xy4 110
  • 4
    Tropical Beach
    bwp BW50
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Crushing Hammer
    sm1 115
  • 3
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 3
    Robo Substitute Team Flare Gear
    xy4 102
  • 2
    Team Rocket's Handiwork
    xy10 112
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    xy2 92
  • 1
    Startling Megaphone
    xy2 97
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Zoroark-GX
    53/72
    sm35 53
  • 1
    Zoroark
    91/162
    xy8 91
  • 1
    Zoroark
    102/99
    bw4 102
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 1
    Rockruff
    SM06
    smp SM06
  • 1
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Exeggcute
    102/101
    bw10 102
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 1
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Hex Maniac
    xy7 75
  • 1
    Iris
    bw10 81
  • 1
    Pokémon Fan Club
    xy10 107
  • 1
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 2
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top