Richmond Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Richmond Regional Championships battled using the Standard format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Sun & Moon—Ultra Prism through Hidden Fates, as well as permitted Black Star Promo cards. Don't forget to check out the Senior and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • JW Kriewall
    Masters Division Champion—Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor / Vileplume
  • Kristopher Kemp
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Dark Toolbox
  • Grant Manley
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Zoroark Control
  • Drew Cate
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Gardevoir & Sylveon
  • Michael Pramawat
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark Control
  • Rowan Stavenow
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark Control
  • Michael Zele
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor / Vileplume
  • Ian Robb
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor / Vileplume

Pokémon
  • 4
    Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
    1/236
    sm11 1
  • 2
    Vileplume
    6/147
    sm3 6
  • 2
    Vileplume
    3/98
    xy7 3
  • 3
    Gloom
    7/234
    sm10 7
  • 1
    Gloom
    5/147
    sm3 5
  • 4
    Oddish
    6/234
    sm10 6
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Pidgeotto
    123/181
    sm9 123
  • 1
    Pidgey
    75/106
    xy2 75
  • 1
    Shuckle-GX
    17/214
    sm8 17
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 4
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 4
    Steven’s Resolve
    sm7 145
  • 3
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 3
    Pokémon Fan Club
    xy10 107
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Brock's Grit
    sm9 135
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Steven
    xy6 90
  • 4
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 4
    Pokégear 3.0
    sm10 182
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Darkrai-GX
    88/147
    sm3 88
  • 1
    Darkrai-EX
    88/113
    bw11 88
  • 2
    Greninja & Zoroark-GX
    107/234
    sm10 107
  • 2
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Marshadow-GX
    80/147
    sm3 80
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Weavile-GX
    132/236
    sm11 132
  • 1
    Sneasel
    73/138
    sm5 73
Energy Cards
  • 12
    Darkness Energy
    nrg1 32
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Dark Patch
    bw5 93
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 2
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 2
    Hypnotoxic Laser
    bw8 123
  • 2
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 3
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Articuno-GX
    31/168
    sm7 31
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Girafarig
    94/214
    sm8 94
  • 1
    Marshadow
    81/234
    sm10 81
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 1
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 1
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
  • 1
    Recycle Energy
    sm11 212
  • 1
    Water Energy
    nrg1 28
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Ace Trainer
    xy7 69
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Hiker
    sm7 133
  • 1
    Lt. Surge’s Strategy
    sm10 178
  • 1
    Mars
    sm5 128
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Plumeria
    sm3 120
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 4
    Cherish Ball
    sm11 191
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Chip-Chip Ice Axe
    sm10 165
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Reset Stamp
    sm11 206
  • 1
    Trick Shovel
    xy2 98
  • 1
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
    130/234
    sm10 130
  • 2
    Aromatisse
    93/146
    xy1 93
  • 2
    Spritzee
    141/234
    sm10 141
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 4
    Wonder Energy
    xy5 144
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 1
    Skyla
    xy8 148
  • 3
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 2
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 4
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 2
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Articuno-GX
    31/168
    sm7 31
  • 1
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 1
    Girafarig
    94/214
    sm8 94
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Water Energy
    nrg1 28
  • 1
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 1
    Recycle Energy
    sm11 212
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Mars
    sm5 128
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Lt. Surge’s Strategy
    sm10 178
  • 1
    Plumeria
    sm3 120
  • 1
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 1
    Team Rocket's Handiwork
    xy10 112
  • 1
    Team Skull Grunt
    sm1 133
  • 3
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Cherish Ball
    sm11 191
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Reset Stamp
    sm11 206
  • 2
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 1
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 1
    Chip-Chip Ice Axe
    sm10 165
  • 1
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Trick Shovel
    xy2 98
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 2
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Articuno-GX
    31/168
    sm7 31
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Electrode-GX
    48/168
    sm7 48
  • 1
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 1
    Honchkrow-GX
    109/234
    sm10 109
  • 1
    Murkrow
    108/234
    sm10 108
  • 1
    Marshadow
    81/234
    sm10 81
Energy Cards
  • 3
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 2
    Water Energy
    nrg1 28
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Lt. Surge’s Strategy
    sm10 178
  • 2
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Hiker
    sm7 133
  • 1
    Mars
    sm5 128
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Plumeria
    sm3 120
  • 1
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 1
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 3
    Cherish Ball
    sm11 191
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Reset Stamp
    sm11 206
  • 2
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 1
    Chip-Chip Ice Axe
    sm10 165
  • 1
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Trick Shovel
    xy2 98
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
    1/236
    sm11 1
  • 2
    Vileplume
    6/147
    sm3 6
  • 2
    Vileplume
    3/98
    xy7 3
  • 4
    Gloom
    7/234
    sm10 7
  • 4
    Oddish
    5/234
    sm10 5
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Pidgeotto
    123/181
    sm9 123
  • 1
    Pidgey
    75/106
    xy2 75
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 4
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 4
    Steven’s Resolve
    sm7 145
  • 3
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 3
    Pokémon Fan Club
    xy10 107
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Steven
    xy6 90
  • 1
    Brock's Grit
    sm9 135
  • 1
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 4
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 4
    Pokégear 3.0
    sm10 182
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
    1/236
    sm11 1
  • 2
    Vileplume
    6/147
    sm3 6
  • 2
    Vileplume
    3/98
    xy7 3
  • 3
    Gloom
    2/149
    bw7 2
  • 3
    Oddish
    6/234
    sm10 6
  • 2
    Sceptile-GX
    22/214
    sm8 22
  • 3
    Grovyle
    21/214
    sm8 21
  • 3
    Treecko
    20/214
    sm8 20
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Virizion-GX
    34/214
    sm8 34
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 1
    Super Boost Energy ◇
    sm5 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Karen
    xyp XY177
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 1
    Life Forest ◇
    sm8 180
  • 4
    Cherish Ball
    sm11 191
  • 2
    Net Ball
    sm8 187
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top