Portland Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Senior Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Portland Regional Championships battled using the Expanded format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Black & White through Hidden Fates, as well as permitted Black Star Promo cards. Don't forget to check out the Masters and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Alex Wen
    Senior Division Champion—Dark Toolbox
  • Jayden Chow
    Senior Division Runner-Up—Gardevoir & Sylveon
  • Grant Shen
    Senior Division Semifinalist—Beheeyem / Wobbuffet
  • Ian Viets
    Senior Division Semifinalist—Gardevoir & Sylveon
  • Bodhi Robinson
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Pikachu & Zekrom
  • Lucas Mancuso
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Garbodor
  • Nick Santiago
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Garbodor
  • Travis Beckwith
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Buzzwole / Garbodor

Pokémon
  • 2
    Darkrai-GX
    88/147
    sm3 88
  • 2
    Greninja & Zoroark-GX
    107/234
    sm10 107
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Darkrai-EX
    88/113
    bw11 88
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Marshadow
    81/234
    sm10 81
  • 1
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 1
    Sneasel
    73/138
    sm5 73
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Weavile-GX
    132/236
    sm11 132
Energy Cards
  • 12
    Darkness Energy
    nrg1 32
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Dark Patch
    bw5 93
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 2
    Hypnotoxic Laser
    bw8 123
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 1
    Stealthy Hood
    sm10 186
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
    130/234
    sm10 130
  • 2
    Aromatisse
    93/146
    xy1 93
  • 2
    Spritzee
    141/234
    sm10 141
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 3
    Wonder Energy
    xy5 144
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 3
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 2
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 4
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Beheeyem
    91/236
    sm11 91
  • 4
    Elgyem
    90/236
    sm11 90
  • 4
    Wobbuffet
    36/119
    xy4 36
  • 2
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 2
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 2
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Hoopa(Hoopa Unbound)
    55/73
    sm35 55
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Triple Acceleration Energy
    sm10 190
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Morty
    sm8 186
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 3
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    Trainers’ Mail
    xy6 92
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Level Ball
    xy7 76
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 1
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Energy Loto
    sm2 122
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Red Card
    g1 71
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
    130/234
    sm10 130
  • 2
    Aromatisse
    93/146
    xy1 93
  • 2
    Spritzee
    141/234
    sm10 141
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 4
    Wonder Energy
    xy5 144
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 1
    Skyla
    xy8 148
  • 3
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 2
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 4
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 2
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
  • 1
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
Energy Cards
  • 12
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 3
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 3
    Trainers’ Mail
    xy6 92
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Electromagnetic Radar
    sm10 169
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm7 129
  • 2
    Red Card
    g1 71
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Stealthy Hood
    sm10 186
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 1
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Garbodor
    54/124
    bw6 54
  • 2
    Trubbish
    48/101
    bw3 48
  • 2
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Klefki
    80/114
    xy11 80
  • 1
    Marshadow
    81/234
    sm10 81
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
  • 1
    Wobbuffet
    36/119
    xy4 36
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 3
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Iris
    bw10 81
  • 1
    Lt. Surge’s Strategy
    sm10 178
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 1
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Reset Stamp
    sm11 206
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 2
    Garbodor
    54/124
    bw6 54
  • 1
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Trubbish
    50/145
    sm2 50
  • 1
    Trubbish
    48/101
    bw3 48
  • 2
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 2
    Klefki
    80/114
    xy11 80
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Flareon
    13/98
    xy7 13
  • 1
    Marshadow
    81/234
    sm10 81
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 2
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Iris
    bw10 81
  • 1
    Lt. Surge’s Strategy
    sm10 178
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Pokémon Communication
    sm9 152
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Garbodor
    68/113
    bw11 68
  • 4
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 2
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Wobbuffet
    36/119
    xy4 36
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
  • 3
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
  • 2
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 4
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 3
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top