2019 Pokémon North America International Championships - Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the 2019 Pokémon Trading Card Game North America International Championships battled using the Standard format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Sun & Moon through Sun & Moon—Unbroken Bonds, as well as Black Star Promo cards numbered SM01 and higher. Don't forget to check out the Senior and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Stéphane Ivanoff (France)
    Masters Division Champion—Zoroark-GX / Persian-GX
  • Emery Taylor (United States)
    Masters Division Runner-up—Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  • Nathaniel Kaplan (United States)
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Blacephalon
  • Diego Cassiraga (Argentina)
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  • Martin Janouš (Czechia)
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Malamar / Ultra Necrozma-GX
  • Magnus Pedersen (Denmark)
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zapdos / Jirachi
  • Hunter Butler (United States)
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Spiritomb / Stunfisk
  • Preston Ellis (United States)
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Lucario & Melmetal-GX / Vileplume

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Dewgong
    45/234
    sm10 45
  • 2
    Seel
    44/234
    sm10 44
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Giratina
    97/214
    sm8 97
  • 1
    Marshadow
    81/234
    sm10 81
  • 1
    Mew
    76/234
    sm10 76
  • 1
    Naganadel-GX
    56/131
    sm6 56
  • 1
    Poipole
    107/214
    sm8 107
  • 1
    Persian-GX
    149/234
    sm10 149
  • 1
    Meowth
    125/181
    sm9 125
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 4
    Triple Acceleration Energy
    sm10 190
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Tate & Liza
    sm7 148
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Pokémon Communication
    sm9 152
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 2
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 2
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 2
    Zapdos
    40/181
    sm9 40
  • 2
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
  • 1
    Marshadow
    81/234
    sm10 81
  • 1
    Raikou
    32/73
    sm35 32
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Wobbuffet
    93/214
    sm8 93
Energy Cards
  • 11
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Volkner
    sm5 135
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Electromagnetic Radar
    sm10 169
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 1
    Escape Rope
    sm3 114
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Blacephalon
    32/234
    sm10 32
  • 1
    Blacephalon-GX
    52/214
    sm8 52
  • 1
    Victini ◇
    7/70
    sm75 7
Energy Cards
  • 13
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Green’s Exploration
    sm10 175
  • 4
    Welder
    sm10 189
  • 1
    Bill’s Analysis
    sm9 133
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Lusamine ◇
    sm8 182
  • 1
    Heat Factory ◇
    sm8 178
  • 1
    Ultra Space
    sm6 115
  • 4
    Fiery Flint
    sm75 60
  • 4
    Fire Crystal
    sm10 173
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Pokégear 3.0
    sm10 182
  • 4
    Wishful Baton
    sm3 128
  • 3
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 3
    Energy Retrieval
    sm1 116
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 3
    Jirachi
    99/181
    sm9 99
  • 3
    Zapdos
    40/181
    sm9 40
  • 2
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 2
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
Energy Cards
  • 11
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Volkner
    sm5 135
  • 1
    Aether Paradise Conservation Area
    sm2 116
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 3
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Escape Board
    sm5 122
  • 2
    Escape Rope
    sm3 114
  • 1
    Electromagnetic Radar
    sm10 169
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Malamar
    51/131
    sm6 51
  • 4
    Inkay
    50/131
    sm6 50
  • 2
    Ultra Necrozma-GX
    95/131
    sm6 95
  • 2
    Giratina
    97/214
    sm8 97
  • 2
    Jirachi
    99/181
    sm9 99
  • 1
    Gengar & Mimikyu-GX
    53/181
    sm9 53
  • 1
    Marshadow-GX
    80/147
    sm3 80
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 3
    Metal Energy
    nrg1 33
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Erika’s Hospitality
    sm9 140
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Viridian Forest
    sm9 156
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Switch
    sm1 132
  • 3
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Escape Board
    sm5 122
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Zapdos
    40/181
    sm9 40
  • 4
    Jirachi
    99/181
    sm9 99
  • 2
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Nihilego
    106/214
    sm8 106
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Zebstrika
    82/214
    sm8 82
  • 1
    Blitzle
    81/214
    sm8 81
Energy Cards
  • 5
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
  • 3
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
  • 1
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Viridian Forest
    sm9 156
  • 1
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 3
    Switch
    sm1 132
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Escape Board
    sm5 122
  • 2
    Escape Rope
    sm3 114
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Spiritomb
    112/234
    sm10 112
  • 4
    Stunfisk
    56/234
    sm10 56
  • 1
    Absol
    88/181
    sm9 88
  • 1
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Honchkrow-GX
    109/234
    sm10 109
  • 1
    Murkrow
    78/145
    sm2 78
  • 1
    Kartana-GX
    70/111
    sm4 70
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 1
    Black Market ◇
    sm9 134
  • 4
    Damage Mover
    sm35 58
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Escape Board
    sm5 122
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Energy Loto
    sm2 122
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Lucario & Melmetal-GX
    120/234
    sm10 120
  • 2
    Vileplume
    6/147
    sm3 6
  • 4
    Oddish
    5/234
    sm10 5
  • 2
    Lapras
    31/181
    sm9 31
  • 1
    Bronzong
    101/181
    sm9 101
  • 1
    Bronzor
    86/138
    sm5 86
  • 1
    Unown
    91/214
    sm8 91
Energy Cards
  • 1
    Counter Energy
    sm4 100
  • 1
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Green’s Exploration
    sm10 175
  • 4
    Steven’s Resolve
    sm7 145
  • 3
    Lusamine
    sm4 96
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 1
    Lt. Surge’s Strategy
    sm10 178
  • 1
    Plumeria
    sm3 120
  • 1
    Red's Challenge
    sm10 184
  • 1
    Tate & Liza
    sm7 148
  • 1
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Pokégear 3.0
    sm10 182
  • 3
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Metal Frying Pan
    sm6 112
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top