Latin America International Championships - Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Congratulations to the winners and to everyone who competed in the Pokémon TCG Latin America International Championships. Players were competing for a large number of Championship Points on their trek toward earning an invitation to the 2018 Pokémon World Championships in Nashville, Tennessee. They were also battling for significant cash prizes.

Competitors battled using the Standard format. They were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from XY—BREAKthrough through Sun & Moon—Ultra Prism, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered XY67 and higher and SM01 and higher. Don’t forget to check out the Senior and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Dyego Rathje
    Masters Division Champion—Buzzwole / Lycanroc
  • Azul Garcia Griego
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Buzzwole / Lycanroc
  • Vinicius Lopes
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Tapu Bulu / Vikavolt
  • Pedro Eugenio Torres
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Zoroark / Lucario
  • Matias Matricardi
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Tapu Bulu / Vikavolt
  • Caleb Gedemer
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Lycanroc
  • Fabien Pujol
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Garbodor
  • Brent Tonisson
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Golisopod

Pokémon
  • 2
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 2
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 1
    Rockruff
    SM06
    smp SM06
  • 1
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 3
    Buzzwole-GX
    57/111
    sm4 57
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    67/122
    xy9 67
  • 1
    Zygarde-EX
    54/124
    xy10 54
  • 1
    Regirock-EX
    43/124
    xy10 43
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Oricorio
    SM19
    smp SM19
Energy Cards
  • 9
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 1
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 2
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 2
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    67/122
    xy9 67
  • 1
    Regirock-EX
    43/124
    xy10 43
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 3
    Buzzwole-GX
    57/111
    sm4 57
  • 2
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
Energy Cards
  • 11
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 3
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Tapu Bulu-GX
    SM32
    smp SM32
  • 3
    Vikavolt
    52/149
    sm1 52
  • 4
    Grubbin
    13/149
    sm1 13
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 5
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Skyla
    xy8 148
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 2
    Energy Recycler
    sm2 123
  • 1
    Heavy Ball
    xy8 140
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Riolu
    70/147
    sm3 70
  • 1
    Riolu
    66/138
    sm5 66
  • 2
    Lucario-GX
    SM100
    smp SM100
  • 1
    Mew-EX
    RC24
    bw11 RC24
  • 1
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp SM30
  • 1
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Mallow
    sm2 127
  • 1
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Evosoda
    g1 62
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Grubbin
    13/149
    sm1 13
  • 3
    Vikavolt
    52/149
    sm1 52
  • 3
    Tapu Bulu-GX
    SM32
    smp SM32
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 3
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 4
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Skyla
    xy8 148
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Energy Recycler
    sm2 123
  • 1
    Heavy Ball
    xy8 140
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 3
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 1
    Mew-EX
    46/124
    bw6 46
  • 1
    Mewtwo
    51/108
    xy12 51
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 2
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
  • 2
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Mallow
    sm2 127
  • 1
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Multi Switch
    sm2 129
  • 1
    Timer Ball
    sm1 134
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 3
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 1
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Kartana-GX
    70/111
    sm4 70
  • 1
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 4
    Unit Energy { Lightning }{ Psychic }{ Metal }
    sm5 138
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Evosoda
    g1 62
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 3
    Wimpod
    16/147
    sm3 16
  • 2
    Golisopod-GX
    17/147
    sm3 17
  • 1
    Mew-EX
    RC24
    bw11 RC24
  • 1
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
  • 1
    Tapu Koko
    SM31
    smp SM31
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 3
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Mallow
    sm2 127
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 3
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Evosoda
    g1 62
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top