Europe International Championships - Pokémon TCG Senior Division

Congratulations to the winners and to everyone who competed in the Pokémon TCG Europe International Championships. Players were competing for a large number of Championship Points on their trek toward earning an invitation to the 2018 Pokémon World Championships in Nashville, Tennessee. They were also battling for scholarships and Pokémon Visa® prepaid cards.

Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from XY—BREAKthrough through Sun & Moon—Crimson Invasion, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered XY67 and higher and SM01 and higher. Don’t forget to check out the Masters and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Owyn Kamerman (Netherlands)
    Senior Division Champion—Golisopod / Garbodor
  • Preston Ellis (United States)
    Senior Division Runner-Up—Greninja
  • Connor Pedersen (United States)
    Senior Division Semifinalist—Genesect / Registeel
  • Raymond Long (Canada)
    Senior Division Semifinalist—Metagross / Solgaleo
  • William Wallace (United States)
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Tapu Koko / Meowstic
  • Stan Jacques-Leonard (United Kingdom)
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Golisopod
  • Brady Guy (United States)
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Buzzwole / Lycanroc
  • Julius Mo Krag (Denmark)
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Volcanion / Turtonator

Pokémon
  • 3
    Golisopod-GX
    17/147
    sm3 17
  • 3
    Wimpod
    16/147
    sm3 16
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 2
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 3
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Tapu Fini-GX
    39/147
    sm3 39
  • 1
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp SM30
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    xy8 152
  • 3
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Heavy Ball
    xy8 140
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Greninja BREAK
    41/122
    xy9 41
  • 4
    Greninja
    40/122
    xy9 40
  • 4
    Frogadier
    39/122
    xy9 39
  • 4
    Froakie
    38/122
    xy9 38
  • 1
    Staryu
    25/122
    xy9 25
  • 1
    Starmie
    31/108
    xy12 31
  • 1
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Water Energy
    nrg1 28
  • 4
    Splash Energy
    xy9 113
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Evosoda
    g1 62
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 1
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Genesect-EX
    64/124
    xy10 64
  • 3
    Registeel
    68/111
    sm4 68
  • 2
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 1
    Zorua
    89/162
    xy8 89
  • 1
    Zorua
    90/162
    xy8 90
  • 1
    Celesteela-GX
    SM67
    smp SM67
  • 1
    Giratina
    XY184
    xyp XY184
  • 1
    Cobalion
    74/114
    xy11 74
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 13
    Metal Energy
    nrg1 33
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Metagross-GX
    85/145
    sm2 85
  • 3
    Metang
    84/145
    sm2 84
  • 4
    Beldum
    83/145
    sm2 83
  • 1
    Magearna-EX
    75/114
    xy11 75
  • 1
    Solgaleo-GX
    89/149
    sm1 89
  • 2
    Cosmog
    64/149
    sm1 64
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
Energy Cards
  • 9
    Metal Energy
    nrg1 33
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 3
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Espeon-GX
    61/149
    sm1 61
  • 1
    Espeon-EX
    52/122
    xy9 52
  • 2
    Eevee
    101/149
    sm1 101
  • 1
    Drampa-GX
    115/145
    sm2 115
  • 3
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp SM30
  • 2
    Espurr
    59/147
    sm3 59
  • 1
    Meowstic
    RC15
    g1 RC15
  • 1
    Necrozma-GX
    63/147
    sm3 63
  • 1
    Alolan Grimer
    57/149
    sm1 57
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Giratina
    XY184
    xyp XY184
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Po Town
    sm3 121
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Golisopod-GX
    17/147
    sm3 17
  • 3
    Wimpod
    16/147
    sm3 16
  • 2
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 2
    Zoroark
    91/162
    xy8 91
  • 4
    Zorua
    89/162
    xy8 89
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Buzzwole-GX
    57/111
    sm4 57
  • 3
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 3
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 2
    Regirock-EX
    43/124
    xy10 43
  • 1
    Espeon-EX
    52/122
    xy9 52
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 3
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Volcanion-EX
    26/114
    xy11 26
  • 4
    Volcanion
    25/114
    xy11 25
  • 2
    Turtonator-GX
    18/145
    sm2 18
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
Energy Cards
  • 15
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Skyla
    xy8 148
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 3
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top