Europe International Championships - Pokémon TCG Junior Division

Congratulations to the winners and to everyone who competed in the Pokémon TCG Europe International Championships. Players were competing for a large number of Championship Points on their trek toward earning an invitation to the 2018 Pokémon World Championships in Nashville, Tennessee. They were also battling for scholarships and Pokémon Visa® prepaid cards.

Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from XY—BREAKthrough through Sun & Moon—Crimson Invasion, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered XY67 and higher and SM01 and higher. Don’t forget to check out the Masters and Senior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Daniel Rosas (United States)
    Junior Division Champion—Gardevoir
  • Christopher Kaas (Denmark)
    Junior Division Runner-Up—Gardevoir
  • Maxence Feuillard (France)
    Junior Division Semifinalist—Zoroark / Golisopod
  • Joao Gabriel Penteado (Brazil)
    Junior Division Semifinalist—Gardevoir
  • Kaya Lichtleitner (Germany)
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Golisopod / Garbodor
  • Walker Halliburton (United States)
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Metal Toolbox
  • Mariano Franco (Italy)
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Gardevoir
  • Krystal Florendo (Canada)
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Gardevoir

Pokémon
  • 3
    Gardevoir-GX
    93/147
    sm3 93
  • 2
    Gallade
    84/162
    xy8 84
  • 3
    Kirlia
    92/147
    sm3 92
  • 4
    Ralts
    91/147
    sm3 91
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
  • 1
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Gardevoir-GX
    93/147
    sm3 93
  • 1
    Gallade
    84/162
    xy8 84
  • 2
    Kirlia
    92/147
    sm3 92
  • 4
    Ralts
    91/147
    sm3 91
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 1
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
  • 1
    Diancie
    94/147
    sm3 94
  • 1
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Remoraid
    31/162
    xy8 31
Energy Cards
  • 9
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Golisopod-GX
    17/147
    sm3 17
  • 3
    Wimpod
    16/147
    sm3 16
  • 2
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 1
    Zoroark
    91/162
    xy8 91
  • 2
    Zorua
    90/162
    xy8 90
  • 1
    Zorua
    89/162
    xy8 89
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp SM30
  • 1
    Espeon-EX
    52/122
    xy9 52
  • 1
    Giratina
    XY184
    xyp XY184
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Gardevoir-GX
    93/147
    sm3 93
  • 1
    Gallade
    84/162
    xy8 84
  • 3
    Kirlia
    69/162
    xy8 69
  • 4
    Ralts
    91/147
    sm3 91
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Oranguru
    SM13
    smp sm13
  • 1
    Eevee
    101/149
    sm1 101
  • 1
    Sylveon-GX
    92/145
    sm2 92
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 3
    Golisopod-GX
    17/147
    sm3 17
  • 3
    Wimpod
    16/147
    sm3 16
  • 2
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 1
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 2
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 1
    Celesteela-GX
    SM67
    smp SM67
  • 1
    Buzzwole-GX
    57/111
    sm4 57
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    xy8 152
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 3
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Heavy Ball
    xy8 140
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 3
    Registeel
    68/111
    sm4 68
  • 2
    Celesteela-GX
    SM67
    smp SM67
  • 2
    Scizor-EX
    76/122
    xy9 76
  • 1
    Drampa-GX
    115/145
    sm2 115
  • 1
    Kartana-GX
    70/111
    sm4 70
  • 1
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 1
    Dhelmise
    59/145
    sm2 59
  • 1
    Cobalion
    74/114
    xy11 74
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
Energy Cards
  • 10
    Metal Energy
    nrg1 33
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Gardevoir-GX
    93/147
    sm3 93
  • 1
    Gallade
    84/162
    xy8 84
  • 2
    Kirlia
    92/147
    sm3 92
  • 4
    Ralts
    91/147
    sm3 91
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Xerneas BREAK
    82/114
    xy11 82
  • 1
    Xerneas
    96/146
    xy1 96
  • 1
    Espeon-EX
    52/122
    xy9 52
  • 1
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 1
    Remoraid
    31/162
    xy8 31
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Fisherman
    xy8 136
  • 2
    Fairy Garden
    xy10 100
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Evosoda
    g1 62
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Gardevoir-GX
    93/147
    sm3 93
  • 1
    Gallade
    84/162
    xy8 84
  • 2
    Kirlia
    92/147
    sm3 92
  • 4
    Ralts
    91/147
    sm3 91
  • 2
    Sylveon-GX
    92/145
    sm2 92
  • 2
    Eevee
    101/149
    sm1 101
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 1
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Mr. Mime
    52/83
    g1 52
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top