Hartford Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Senior Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Hartford Regional Championships battled using the Expanded format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Black & White through Sun & Moon—Team Up, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered BW01 and higher, XY01 and higher, and SM01 and higher. Don't forget to check out the Masters and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Isaiah Bradner
    Senior Division Champion—Sableye / Garbodor
  • Tanner Hurley
    Senior Division Runner-Up—Sableye / Garbodor
  • Travis Beckwith
    Senior Division Semifinalist—Buzzwole / Garbodor
  • Iain Harding
    Senior Division Semifinalist—Zoroark / Garbodor
  • Frank Mintmire
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Pikachu & Zekrom
  • William Wallace
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Pikachu & Zekrom
  • Brady Guy
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Pikachu & Zekrom
  • Regan Retzloff
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Pikachu & Zekrom

Pokémon
  • 4
    Sableye
    62/108
    bw5 62
  • 2
    Garbodor
    54/124
    bw6 54
  • 1
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 4
    Trubbish
    48/101
    bw3 48
  • 1
    Articuno-GX
    31/168
    sm7 31
  • 1
    Girafarig
    94/214
    sm8 94
  • 1
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 3
    Darkness Energy
    nrg1 32
  • 3
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Ace Trainer
    xy7 69
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Hiker
    sm7 133
  • 1
    Team Flare Grunt
    g1 73
  • 1
    Team Skull Grunt
    sm1 133
  • 1
    Black Market ◇
    sm9 134
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 2
    Crushing Hammer
    sm1 115
  • 2
    Trick Shovel
    xy2 98
  • 1
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Peeking Red Card
    sm4 97
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Sableye
    62/108
    bw5 62
  • 2
    Garbodor
    54/124
    bw6 54
  • 1
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 4
    Trubbish
    48/101
    bw3 48
  • 1
    Articuno-GX
    31/168
    sm7 31
  • 1
    Girafarig
    94/214
    sm8 94
  • 1
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 3
    Darkness Energy
    nrg1 32
  • 3
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 2
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Ace Trainer
    xy7 69
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Hiker
    sm7 133
  • 1
    Team Flare Grunt
    g1 73
  • 1
    Team Skull Grunt
    sm1 133
  • 1
    Black Market ◇
    sm9 134
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 2
    Crushing Hammer
    sm1 115
  • 2
    Trick Shovel
    xy2 98
  • 1
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Peeking Red Card
    sm4 97
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 3
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 2
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 1
    Trubbish
    48/101
    bw3 48
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
  • 1
    Mr. Mime
    47/116
    bw9 47
  • 1
    Nihilego
    106/214
    sm8 106
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Regirock
    80/168
    sm7 80
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
  • 1
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 2
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy2 90
  • 1
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 3
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Energy Loto
    sm2 122
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Muscle Band
    xy1 121
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 1
    Zoroark
    71/114
    bw1 71
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 1
    Trubbish
    50/145
    sm2 50
  • 1
    Trubbish
    48/101
    bw3 48
  • 2
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Klefki
    80/114
    xy11 80
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 2
    Blend Energy { Grass }{ Fire }{ Psychic }{ Darkness }
    bw6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Pokémon Ranger
    xy11 104
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Hypnotoxic Laser
    bw8 123
  • 1
    Pokémon Communication
    sm9 152
  • 1
    Red Card
    g1 71
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Jolteon-EX
    28/83
    g1 28
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Mr. Mime
    66/181
    sm9 66
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Xurkitree-GX
    SM68
    smp SM68
  • 1
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
Energy Cards
  • 11
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
  • 2
    Flash Energy
    xy7 83
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Cassius
    xy1 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 2
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Escape Rope
    sm3 114
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Xurkitree-GX
    SM68
    smp SM68
  • 1
    Zapdos
    40/181
    sm9 40
  • 1
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
Energy Cards
  • 11
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
  • 2
    Flash Energy
    xy7 83
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 1
    Cassius
    xy1 115
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Escape Rope
    sm3 114
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 3
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 2
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
  • 1
    Jolteon-EX
    28/83
    g1 28
  • 1
    Keldeo-EX
    49/149
    bw7 49
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 11
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
  • 2
    Flash Energy
    xy7 83
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 1
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Xurkitree-GX
    SM68
    smp SM68
  • 1
    Zapdos
    40/181
    sm9 40
  • 1
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
Energy Cards
  • 11
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
  • 2
    Flash Energy
    xy7 83
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Cassius
    xy1 115
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Escape Rope
    sm3 114
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top