Hartford Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Hartford Regional Championships battled using the Expanded format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Black & White through Sun & Moon—Team Up, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered BW01 and higher, XY01 and higher, and SM01 and higher. Don't forget to check out the Senior and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Jose Marrero
    Masters Division Champion—Rayquaza
  • Sam Ertman
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Trevenant
  • Jonathan Croxton
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Shock Lock
  • Isaiah Williams
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Zoroark / Garbodor
  • Justin Kulas
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Pikachu & Zekrom
  • Jacob Mechaber
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Trevenant
  • Bryan Hunter
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Pikachu & Zekrom
  • Jon Eng
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Hitmonchan / Wobbuffet

Pokémon
  • 4
    Rayquaza-GX
    109/168
    sm7 109
  • 2
    Ho-Oh-EX
    22/124
    bw6 22
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Shaymin ◇
    10/181
    sm9 10
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Mr. Mime
    47/116
    bw9 47
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Xurkitree-GX
    SM68
    smp SM68
  • 1
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 7
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 2
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Trevenant BREAK
    66/122
    xy9 66
  • 4
    Trevenant
    55/146
    xy1 55
  • 4
    Phantump
    64/122
    xy9 64
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Espeon-EX
    52/122
    xy9 52
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Lele
    94/138
    sm5 94
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Wobbuffet
    36/119
    xy4 36
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Mystery Energy
    xy4 112
  • 4
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 1
    Ace Trainer
    xy7 69
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Dimension Valley
    xy4 93
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Rescue Scarf
    bw6 115
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 3
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Stoutland
    122/149
    bw7 122
  • 2
    Herdier
    104/149
    sm1 104
  • 4
    Lillipup
    80/114
    bw1 80
  • 2
    Raichu
    41/147
    sm3 41
  • 3
    Pikachu
    42/146
    xy1 42
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Memory Energy
    sm8 194
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 4
    Tropical Beach
    bwp BW50
  • 4
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 2
    Devolution Spray
    xy12 76
  • 2
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
  • 1
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Garbodor
    68/113
    bw11 68
  • 3
    Trubbish
    48/101
    bw3 48
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Wobbuffet
    36/119
    xy4 36
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 3
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Hugh
    bw7 130
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Bodybuilding Dumbbells
    sm3 113
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Evosoda
    g1 62
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Xurkitree-GX
    SM68
    smp SM68
  • 1
    Zapdos
    40/181
    sm9 40
  • 1
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
Energy Cards
  • 11
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
  • 2
    Flash Energy
    xy7 83
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Cassius
    xy1 115
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Escape Rope
    sm3 114
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Trevenant BREAK
    66/122
    xy9 66
  • 4
    Trevenant
    55/146
    xy1 55
  • 4
    Phantump
    64/122
    xy9 64
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Espeon-EX
    52/122
    xy9 52
  • 1
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Trubbish
    48/101
    bw3 48
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Mystery Energy
    xy4 112
  • 4
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 1
    Counter Energy
    sm4 100
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Ace Trainer
    xy7 69
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Dimension Valley
    xy4 93
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Rescue Scarf
    bw6 115
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 3
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Jolteon-GX
    SM173
    smp SM173
  • 1
    Eevee
    101/149
    sm1 101
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Xurkitree-GX
    SM68
    smp SM68
  • 1
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
Energy Cards
  • 11
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
  • 2
    Flash Energy
    xy7 83
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Cassius
    xy1 115
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Hitmonchan
    74/181
    sm9 74
  • 4
    Wobbuffet
    36/119
    xy4 36
  • 1
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
  • 1
    Hitmonlee
    73/181
    sm9 73
  • 1
    Kartana-GX
    70/111
    sm4 70
  • 1
    Kecleon
    94/116
    bw9 94
  • 1
    Nihilego
    106/214
    sm8 106
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Shaymin (Sky Forme)
    7/73
    sm35 7
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
  • 3
    Prism Energy
    bw4 93
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
  • 1
    Counter Energy
    sm4 100
  • 1
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Korrina
    xy3 95
  • 2
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 3
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Escape Rope
    sm3 114
  • 1
    Muscle Band
    xy1 121
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top