Hartford Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Junior Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Hartford Regional Championships battled using the Expanded format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Black & White through Sun & Moon—Team Up, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered BW01 and higher, XY01 and higher, and SM01 and higher. Don't forget to check out the Masters and Senior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Callum Elliott
    Junior Division Champion—Pikachu & Zekrom
  • Roan-Godfrey-Robbins
    Junior Division Runner-Up—Donphan
  • Benny Billinger
    Junior Division Semifinalist—Sableye / Garbodor
  • Austin Chabie
    Junior Division Semifinalist—Buzzwole / Garbodor
  • Peter Brennan
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Celebi & Venusaur
  • Aidan Shinn
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Pikachu & Zekrom
  • Taylor Johnson
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Buzzwole / Garbodor
  • Connor Chabie
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Buzzwole / Garbodor

Pokémon
  • 3
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Mr. Mime
    97/162
    xy8 97
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Xurkitree-GX
    SM68
    smp SM68
  • 1
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
Energy Cards
  • 11
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
  • 2
    Flash Energy
    xy7 83
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Cassius
    xy1 115
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Donphan
    72/135
    bw8 72
  • 4
    Phanpy
    71/135
    bw8 71
  • 3
    Wobbuffet
    36/119
    xy4 36
  • 1
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
  • 1
    Hoopa(Hoopa Unbound)
    55/73
    sm35 55
  • 1
    Shuckle-GX
    17/214
    sm8 17
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
  • 1
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 3
    Korrina
    xy3 95
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 2
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Muscle Band
    xy1 121
  • 2
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
  • 1
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Sableye
    62/108
    bw5 62
  • 2
    Garbodor
    68/113
    bw11 68
  • 2
    Trubbish
    48/101
    bw3 48
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Darkness Energy
    nrg1 32
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Team Rocket's Handiwork
    xy10 112
  • 1
    Ace Trainer
    xy7 69
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Team Flare Grunt
    g1 73
  • 1
    Black Market ◇
    sm9 134
  • 1
    Team Aqua's Secret Base
    dc1 28
  • 1
    Wondrous Labyrinth ◇
    sm9 158
  • 4
    Trick Shovel
    xy2 98
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 2
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 1
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Life Dew
    bw9 107
  • 1
    Peeking Red Card
    sm4 97
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 3
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Garbodor
    119/116
    bw9 119
  • 3
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 3
    Jirachi
    99/181
    sm9 99
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
  • 3
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
  • 1
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 3
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 3
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Escape Board
    sm5 122
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Muscle Band
    xy1 121
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Celebi & Venusaur-GX
    1/181
    sm9 1
  • 3
    Shaymin
    33/214
    sm8 33
  • 1
    Mr. Mime
    47/116
    bw9 47
  • 1
    Mr. Mime
    66/181
    sm9 66
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Virizion-EX
    9/101
    bw10 9
Energy Cards
  • 9
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Karen
    xyp XY177
  • 1
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy2 90
  • 1
    Pokémon Center Lady
    xy2 93
  • 1
    Skyla
    xy8 148
  • 3
    Aether Paradise Conservation Area
    sm2 116
  • 1
    Life Forest ◇
    sm8 180
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Buff Padding
    sm9 136
  • 3
    Net Ball
    sm8 187
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Gold Potion
    bw7 140
  • 1
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Jolteon-EX
    28/83
    g1 28
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Xurkitree-GX
    SM68
    smp SM68
  • 1
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
Energy Cards
  • 11
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
  • 2
    Flash Energy
    xy7 83
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Pokémon Ranger
    xy11 104
  • 1
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 3
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 3
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 3
    Jirachi
    99/181
    sm9 99
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Mr. Mime
    97/162
    xy8 97
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
  • 3
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
  • 1
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 2
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 3
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Escape Board
    sm5 122
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 2
    Switch
    sm1 132
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Muscle Band
    xy1 121
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 3
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Garbodor
    119/116
    bw9 119
  • 3
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 3
    Jirachi
    99/181
    sm9 99
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
  • 3
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
  • 1
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 3
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 3
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Escape Board
    sm5 122
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Muscle Band
    xy1 121
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top