Hartford Pokémon TCG Senior Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Hartford Regional Championships battled using the Standard format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from XY—BREAKthrough through Sun & Moon—Burning Shadows, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered XY67 and higher and SM01 and higher. Don’t forget to check out the Masters and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Lucas Xing
    Senior Division Champion—Metagross
  • Adam Omarali
    Senior Division Runner-Up—Golisopod / Garbodor
  • William Wallace
    Senior Division Semifinalist—Drampa / Garbodor
  • Preston Ellis
    Senior Division Semifinalist—Greninja
  • Rowan Stavenow
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Golisopod / Garbodor
  • Ethan Perez-Dormitzer
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Metagross
  • Étienne Dupuis
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Metagross / Necrozma
  • Isaiah Pradner
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Drampa / Garbodor

Pokémon
  • 4
    Metagross-GX
    85/145
    sm2 85
  • 3
    Metang
    84/145
    sm2 84
  • 4
    Beldum
    83/145
    sm2 83
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Magearna-EX
    75/114
    xy11 75
  • 1
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
  • 1
    Solgaleo-GX
    89/149
    sm1 89
  • 1
    Cosmog
    64/149
    sm1 64
Energy Cards
  • 9
    Metal Energy
    nrg1 33
  • 1
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 4
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 2
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 1
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 4
    Wimpod
    16/147
    sm3 16
  • 4
    Golisopod-GX
    17/147
    sm3 17
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Tapu Fini-GX
    39/147
    sm3 39
  • 1
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp SM30
Energy Cards
  • 3
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 3
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    xy8 152
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Heavy Ball
    xy8 140
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 2
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Drampa-GX
    115/145
    sm2 115
  • 1
    Espeon-GX
    61/149
    sm1 61
  • 1
    Espeon-EX
    52/122
    xy9 52
  • 1
    Eevee
    101/149
    sm1 101
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Po Town
    sm3 121
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Greninja BREAK
    41/122
    xy9 41
  • 4
    Greninja
    40/122
    xy9 40
  • 4
    Frogadier
    39/122
    xy9 39
  • 4
    Froakie
    38/122
    xy9 38
  • 1
    Staryu
    25/122
    xy9 25
  • 1
    Starmie
    31/108
    xy12 31
  • 1
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 1
    Jirachi
    XY67
    xyp XY67
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Water Energy
    nrg1 28
  • 3
    Splash Energy
    xy9 113
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Evosoda
    g1 62
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 3
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Wimpod
    16/147
    sm3 16
  • 3
    Golisopod-GX
    17/147
    sm3 17
  • 3
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 2
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp SM30
Energy Cards
  • 3
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    xy8 152
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Heavy Ball
    xy8 140
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Beldum
    83/145
    sm2 83
  • 3
    Metang
    84/145
    sm2 84
  • 4
    Metagross-GX
    85/145
    sm2 85
  • 2
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
  • 1
    Alolan Ninetales
    28/147
    sm3 28
  • 1
    Oddish
    4/147
    sm3 4
  • 1
    Vileplume
    6/147
    sm3 6
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 10
    Metal Energy
    nrg1 33
  • 2
    Rainbow Energy
    xy8 152
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Skyla
    xy8 148
  • 1
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 3
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 3
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Necrozma-GX
    63/147
    sm3 63
  • 2
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
  • 4
    Metagross-GX
    85/145
    sm2 85
  • 3
    Metang
    84/145
    sm2 84
  • 4
    Beldum
    83/145
    sm2 83
Energy Cards
  • 5
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 5
    Metal Energy
    nrg1 33
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 4
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 3
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 2
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 2
    Drampa-GX
    115/145
    sm2 115
  • 1
    Espeon-GX
    61/149
    sm1 61
  • 1
    Espeon-EX
    52/122
    xy9 52
  • 1
    Eevee
    101/149
    sm1 101
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Po Town
    sm3 121
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top