Hartford Pokémon TCG Junior Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Hartford Regional Championships battled using the Standard format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from XY—BREAKthrough through Sun & Moon—Burning Shadows, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered XY67 and higher and SM01 and higher. Don’t forget to check out the Masters and Senior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Taylor Johnson
    Junior Division Champion—Espeon / Garbodor
  • Benjamin Hébert
    Junior Division Runner-Up—Metagross / Necrozma
  • Xavier Weyrauch
    Junior Division Semifinalist—Xerneas BREAK
  • Roan Godfrey-Robbins
    Junior Division Semifinalist—Volcanion

Pokémon
  • 4
    Eevee
    101/149
    sm1 101
  • 3
    Espeon-GX
    61/149
    sm1 61
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 4
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 2
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
  • 4
    Beldum
    83/145
    sm2 83
  • 3
    Metang
    84/145
    sm2 84
  • 4
    Metagross-GX
    85/145
    sm2 85
  • 2
    Necrozma-GX
    63/147
    sm3 63
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Metal Energy
    nrg1 33
  • 3
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Altar of the Sunne
    sm2 118
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Heavy Ball
    xy8 140
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Xerneas BREAK
    82/114
    xy11 82
  • 4
    Xerneas
    81/114
    xy11 81
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
Energy Cards
  • 12
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 3
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Fairy Garden
    xy10 100
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 2
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Volcanion-EX
    26/114
    xy11 26
  • 3
    Turtonator-GX
    18/145
    sm2 18
  • 4
    Volcanion
    25/114
    xy11 25
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Staryu
    25/122
    xy9 25
  • 1
    Starmie
    31/108
    xy12 31
Energy Cards
  • 14
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top