Harrogate Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Harrogate Regional Championships battled using the Standard format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Sun & Moon through Sun & Moon—Lost Thunder, as well as Black Star Promo cards numbered SM01 and higher. Don't forget to check out the Senior and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Philip Schulz
    Masters Division Champion—Zoroark / Gyarados
  • Raz Wolpe
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Blacephalon / Naganadel
  • Jack Culkin
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Zoroark / Alolan Ninetales
  • Max Roberts
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Malamar / Shining Lugia
  • Yosefi Gad
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Blacephalon / Naganadel
  • Ondrej Skubal
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Passimian / Tapu Koko
  • Sen Caubergh
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Granbull
  • Ryan Moorhouse
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Malamar / Ultra Necrozma

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Gyarados
    33/147
    sm3 33
  • 3
    Magikarp
    17/111
    sm4 17
  • 1
    Magikarp
    32/147
    sm3 32
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Elm’s Lecture
    sm8 188
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 2
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 1
    Tate & Liza
    sm7 148
  • 4
    Timer Ball
    sm1 134
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
  • 1
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 1
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Blacephalon-GX
    52/214
    sm8 52
  • 3
    Naganadel
    108/214
    sm8 108
  • 3
    Poipole
    107/214
    sm8 107
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 15
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Sophocles
    sm3 123
  • 2
    Ultra Space
    sm6 115
  • 1
    Heat Factory ◇
    sm8 178
  • 4
    Beast Ring
    sm6 102
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Alolan Ninetales-GX
    132/214
    sm8 132
  • 2
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 1
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 1
    Weavile
    74/138
    sm5 74
  • 1
    Sneasel
    86/168
    sm7 86
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 4
    Unit Energy { Fighting }{ Darkness }{ Fairy }
    sm6 118
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Elm’s Lecture
    sm8 188
  • 3
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 1
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 1
    Mallow
    sm2 127
  • 2
    Devoured Field
    sm4 93
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Timer Ball
    sm1 134
  • 1
    Counter Gain
    sm8 170
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Multi Switch
    sm2 129
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Malamar
    51/131
    sm6 51
  • 4
    Inkay
    50/131
    sm6 50
  • 2
    Shining Lugia
    SM82
    smp sm82
  • 3
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp sm30
  • 1
    Giratina
    97/214
    sm8 97
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Necrozma-GX
    63/147
    sm3 63
  • 1
    Onix
    109/214
    sm8 109
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Tapu Lele
    SM45
    smp sm45
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 4
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Blacephalon-GX
    52/214
    sm8 52
  • 3
    Naganadel
    108/214
    sm8 108
  • 3
    Poipole
    107/214
    sm8 107
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 15
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Sophocles
    sm3 123
  • 2
    Ultra Space
    sm6 115
  • 1
    Heat Factory ◇
    sm8 178
  • 4
    Beast Ring
    sm6 102
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Passimian
    73/149
    sm1 73
  • 2
    Passimian
    70/138
    sm5 70
  • 4
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp sm30
  • 2
    Magcargo
    24/168
    sm7 24
  • 2
    Slugma
    43/214
    sm8 43
  • 1
    Latios
    41/73
    sm35 41
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Shaymin (Sky Forme)
    7/73
    sm35 7
  • 1
    Tapu Lele
    SM45
    smp sm45
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Counter Energy
    sm4 100
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 4
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Escape Rope
    sm3 114
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Granbull
    138/214
    sm8 138
  • 4
    Snubbull
    137/214
    sm8 137
  • 3
    Magcargo
    24/168
    sm7 24
  • 3
    Slugma
    43/214
    sm8 43
  • 3
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Apricorn Maker
    sm7 124
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Diantha
    sm6 105
  • 1
    Tate & Liza
    sm7 148
  • 3
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Great Ball
    sm35 60
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Bodybuilding Dumbbells
    sm3 113
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Malamar
    51/131
    sm6 51
  • 4
    Inkay
    50/131
    sm6 50
  • 2
    Ultra Necrozma-GX
    95/131
    sm6 95
  • 2
    Dawn Wings Necrozma-GX
    63/138
    sm5 63
  • 1
    Chimecho
    43/111
    sm4 43
  • 1
    Giratina
    97/214
    sm8 97
  • 1
    Lunala ◇
    62/138
    sm5 62
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 4
    Unit Energy { Lightning }{ Psychic }{ Metal }
    sm5 138
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Altar of the Moone
    sm2 117
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 3
    Switch
    sm1 132
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top