Frankfurt Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Frankfurt Regional Championships battled using the Standard format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Sun & Moon through Sun & Moon—Celestial Storm, as well as Black Star Promo cards numbered SM01 and higher. Don't forget to check out the Senior and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Hampus Erikssen
    Masters Division Champion—Sylveon
  • Goncalo Pereira
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Rayquaza / Vikavolt
  • Patrick Holler
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Malamar / Shining Lugia
  • Giel Weeghmans
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Buzzwole / Garbodor
  • Pedro Eugenio Torres
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Buzzwole / Lycanroc
  • Ilya Kornilov
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Lycanroc
  • Sander Wojcik
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Steelix / Wailord
  • Bernardo Dias
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Buzzwole / Garbodor

Pokémon
  • 4
    Sylveon-GX
    92/145
    sm2 92
  • 4
    Eevee
    101/149
    sm1 101
Energy Cards
  • 12
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 2
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Plumeria
    sm3 120
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 2
    Lusamine
    sm4 96
  • 2
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 2
    Team Skull Grunt
    sm1 133
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Mars
    sm5 128
  • 1
    Lysandre Labs
    sm6 111
  • 1
    Mount Lanakila
    sm3 118
  • 4
    Crushing Hammer
    sm1 115
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 3
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Bodybuilding Dumbbells
    sm3 113
  • 1
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Vikavolt
    SM28
    smp SM28
  • 4
    Rayquaza-GX
    109/168
    sm7 109
  • 3
    Grubbin
    13/149
    sm1 13
  • 2
    Shining Lugia
    SM82
    smp SM82
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Shaymin (Sky Forme)
    7/73
    sm35 7
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 7
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Pokémon Fan Club
    xy10 107
  • 2
    Volkner
    sm5 135
  • 1
    Steven’s Resolve
    sm7 145
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Energy Recycler
    sm2 123
  • 2
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 2
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Escape Rope
    sm3 114
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Malamar
    51/131
    sm6 51
  • 4
    Inkay
    50/131
    sm6 50
  • 3
    Shining Lugia
    SM82
    smp SM82
  • 2
    Tapu Koko
    SM31
    smp SM31
  • 1
    Deoxys
    67/168
    sm7 67
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Mimikyu
    58/145
    sm2 58
  • 1
    Necrozma-GX
    63/147
    sm3 63
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 3
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 3
    Trubbish
    50/145
    sm2 50
  • 2
    Magcargo
    24/168
    sm7 24
  • 2
    Slugma
    23/168
    sm7 23
  • 1
    Weavile
    74/138
    sm5 74
  • 1
    Sneasel
    73/138
    sm5 73
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
  • 2
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
  • 1
    Counter Energy
    sm4 100
  • 1
    Unit Energy { Fighting }{ Darkness }{ Fairy }
    sm6 118
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 3
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 1
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 1
    Rockruff
    75/131
    sm6 75
  • 4
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 1
    Buzzwole-GX
    104/111
    sm4 104
  • 2
    Magcargo
    24/168
    sm7 24
  • 2
    Slugma
    23/168
    sm7 23
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
Energy Cards
  • 10
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
  • 1
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 3
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 2
    Beast Ring
    sm6 102
  • 2
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Multi Switch
    sm2 129
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 1
    Lycanroc-GX
    156/145
    sm2 156
  • 1
    Rockruff
    75/131
    sm6 75
  • 3
    Zoroark-GX
    SM84
    smp SM84
  • 1
    Zoroark-GX
    77/73
    sm35 77
  • 4
    Zorua
    SM83
    smp SM83
  • 2
    Buzzwole-GX
    57/111
    sm4 57
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    155/145
    sm2 155
  • 1
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 1
    Mallow
    sm2 127
  • 2
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Beast Ring
    sm6 102
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Weakness Policy
    sm3 126
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 1
    Wailord
    40/168
    sm7 40
  • 1
    Wailmer
    39/168
    sm7 39
  • 1
    Wailmer
    29/145
    sm2 29
  • 3
    Steelix
    89/168
    sm7 89
  • 3
    Onix
    71/168
    sm7 71
  • 2
    Hoopa(Hoopa Unbound)
    55/73
    sm35 55
  • 1
    Articuno-GX
    31/168
    sm7 31
  • 1
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
  • 1
    Tapu Lele
    94/138
    sm5 94
Energy Cards
  • 1
    Counter Energy
    sm4 100
  • 1
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Steven’s Resolve
    sm7 145
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 3
    Lusamine
    sm4 96
  • 2
    Plumeria
    sm3 120
  • 1
    Copycat
    sm7 127
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Looker
    sm5 126
  • 1
    Pokémon Fan Club
    xy10 107
  • 1
    Tate & Liza
    sm7 148
  • 1
    Team Skull Grunt
    sm1 133
  • 2
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 1
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 3
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 2
    Crushing Hammer
    sm1 115
  • 2
    Metal Frying Pan
    sm6 112
  • 2
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 1
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 1
    Bodybuilding Dumbbells
    sm3 113
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 3
    Trubbish
    50/145
    sm2 50
  • 4
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 2
    Magcargo
    24/168
    sm7 24
  • 2
    Slugma
    23/168
    sm7 23
  • 1
    Weavile
    74/138
    sm5 74
  • 1
    Sneasel
    73/138
    sm5 73
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
  • 2
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
  • 1
    Counter Energy
    sm4 100
  • 1
    Unit Energy { Fighting }{ Darkness }{ Fairy }
    sm6 118
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 3
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top