Fort Wayne Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Fort Wayne Regional Championships battled using the Expanded format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Black & White through Sun & Moon—Burning Shadows, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered BW01 and higher, XY01 and higher, and SM01 and higher. Don’t forget to check out the Senior and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Michael Pramawat
    Masters Division Champion
  • Sam Chen
    Masters Division Runner-Up
  • Chris Siakala
    Masters Division Semifinalist
  • Christopher Venier
    Masters Division Semifinalist
  • Gibson Archer-Tang
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist
  • Zach Zamora
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist
  • Jac Carter
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist
  • Israel Sosa
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist

Pokémon
  • 4
    Joltik
    26/119
    xy4 26
  • 4
    Pumpkaboo
    44/119
    xy4 44
  • 4
    Lampent
    42/119
    xy4 42
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Tauros-GX
    100/149
    sm1 100
  • 1
    Marshadow-GX
    80/147
    sm3 80
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 3
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 1
    Pokémon Ranger
    xy11 104
  • 1
    Hex Maniac
    xy7 75
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy7 78
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Dimension Valley
    xy4 93
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Turtonator-GX
    18/145
    sm2 18
  • 3
    Volcanion-EX
    26/114
    xy11 26
  • 2
    Volcanion
    25/114
    xy11 25
  • 1
    Ho-Oh-GX
    21/147
    sm3 21
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 16
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 3
    Blacksmith
    xy2 88
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Kiawe
    sm3 116
  • 1
    Karen
    xyp XY177
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 3
    Scorched Earth
    xy10 110
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Muscle Band
    xy1 121
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 1
    Malamar-EX
    58/119
    xy4 58
  • 1
    Hoopa-EX
    36/98
    xy7 36
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 3
    Darkrai-EX
    74/122
    xy9 74
  • 3
    Darkrai-GX
    88/147
    sm3 88
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Yveltal
    78/146
    xy1 78
  • 1
    Darkrai-EX
    63/108
    bw5 63
Energy Cards
  • 13
    Darkness Energy
    nrg1 32
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Hex Maniac
    xy7 75
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 2
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 2
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Escape Rope
    sm3 114
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 3
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 3
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Dark Patch
    bw5 93
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Joltik
    26/119
    xy4 26
  • 4
    Lampent
    42/119
    xy4 42
  • 4
    Pumpkaboo
    44/119
    xy4 44
  • 3
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Marshadow-GX
    80/147
    sm3 80
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Tauros-GX
    100/149
    sm1 100
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy7 78
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Pokémon Ranger
    xy11 104
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 2
    Dimension Valley
    xy4 93
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 1
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Giratina
    XY184
    xyp XY184
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 4
    Wimpod
    16/147
    sm3 16
  • 3
    Golisopod-GX
    17/147
    sm3 17
  • 1
    Darkrai ex
    BW46
    bwp BW46
  • 2
    Trubbish
    65/135
    bw8 65
  • 1
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp SM30
Energy Cards
  • 3
    Rainbow Energy
    xy8 152
  • 3
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
  • 4
    Blend Energy { Grass }{ Fire }{ Psychic }{ Darkness }
    bw6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 1
    Hex Maniac
    xy7 75
  • 3
    Tropical Beach
    bwp BW50
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 3
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp SM30
  • 4
    Wimpod
    16/147
    sm3 16
  • 3
    Golisopod-GX
    17/147
    sm3 17
  • 1
    Golisopod
    9/145
    sm2 9
  • 1
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 1
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Karen
    xyp XY177
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Scoop Up Cyclone
    bw10 95
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Gardevoir-GX
    93/147
    sm3 93
  • 4
    Ralts
    91/147
    sm3 91
  • 2
    Kirlia
    92/147
    sm3 92
  • 1
    Gallade
    84/162
    xy8 84
  • 2
    Diancie
    94/147
    sm3 94
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
  • 2
    Wonder Energy
    xy5 144
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Karen
    xyp XY177
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Sableye
    62/108
    bw5 62
  • 1
    Darkrai-GX
    88/147
    sm3 88
  • 2
    Yveltal-EX
    79/146
    xy1 79
  • 2
    Seismitoad-EX
    20/111
    xy3 20
  • 1
    Darkrai-EX
    63/108
    bw5 63
  • 1
    Darkrai ex
    BW46
    bwp BW46
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Darkness Energy
    nrg1 32
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 2
    Virbank City Gym
    bw8 126
  • 1
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 4
    Hypnotoxic Laser
    bw8 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Dark Patch
    bw5 93
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 2
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top