Daytona Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Daytona Regional Championships battled using the Expanded format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Black & White through Sun & Moon—Burning Shadows, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered BW01 and higher, XY01 and higher, and SM01 and higher. Don’t forget to check out the Senior and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Ryan Sabelhaus
    Masters Division Champion—Garbodor Toolbox
  • Bob Zhang
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Trevenant
  • Azul Garcia Griego
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Garbodor Toolbox
  • Gustavo Wada
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Night March
  • Preston Porter
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Garbodor / Drampa
  • Ahmed Ali
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Gardevoir
  • Grant Manley
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Seismitoad / Seviper
  • Jon Eng
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Garbodor Toolbox

Pokémon
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 4
    Trubbish
    65/135
    bw8 65
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Necrozma-GX
    63/147
    sm3 63
  • 1
    Drampa-GX
    115/145
    sm2 115
  • 1
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 1
    Mimikyu
    58/145
    sm2 58
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
  • 3
    Rainbow Energy
    xy8 152
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy7 78
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 3
    Dimension Valley
    xy4 93
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 4
    Phantump
    64/122
    xy9 64
  • 4
    Trevenant
    55/146
    xy1 55
  • 3
    Trevenant BREAK
    66/122
    xy9 66
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Wally
    g1 RC27
  • 1
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 1
    Delinquent
    xy9 98
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Karen
    xyp XY177
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy7 78
  • 1
    Team Flare Grunt
    g1 73
  • 1
    Xerosic
    xy4 110
  • 3
    Dimension Valley
    xy4 93
  • 1
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 4
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Bursting Balloon
    xy9 97
  • 1
    Captivating Poké Puff
    xy11 99
  • 1
    Head Ringer Team Flare Hyper Gear
    xy4 97
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Trubbish
    65/135
    bw8 65
  • 1
    Mimikyu
    58/145
    sm2 58
  • 1
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
  • 1
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Necrozma-GX
    63/147
    sm3 63
  • 1
    Drampa-GX
    115/145
    sm2 115
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
  • 3
    Rainbow Energy
    xy8 152
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy7 78
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Dimension Valley
    xy4 93
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Joltik
    26/119
    xy4 26
  • 4
    Lampent
    42/119
    xy4 42
  • 4
    Pumpkaboo
    44/119
    xy4 44
  • 3
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Tauros-GX
    100/149
    sm1 100
  • 1
    Marshadow-GX
    80/147
    sm3 80
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Pokémon Ranger
    xy11 104
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy7 78
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 2
    Dimension Valley
    xy4 93
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Trubbish
    65/135
    bw8 65
  • 3
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Drampa-GX
    115/145
    sm2 115
  • 1
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp SM30
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    xy8 152
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 3
    Po Town
    sm3 121
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Gardevoir-GX
    93/147
    sm3 93
  • 1
    Gallade
    84/162
    xy8 84
  • 2
    Kirlia
    53/98
    xy7 53
  • 3
    Ralts
    59/135
    bw8 59
  • 1
    Ralts
    52/98
    xy7 52
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Seismitoad-EX
    20/111
    xy3 20
  • 1
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
  • 1
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 1
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Comfey
    93/145
    sm2 93
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy7 78
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Karen
    xyp XY177
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Seismitoad-EX
    20/111
    xy3 20
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Dragalge
    71/106
    xy2 71
  • 1
    Skrelp
    44/106
    xy2 44
  • 4
    Seviper
    50/147
    sm3 50
  • 1
    Giratina
    XY184
    xyp XY184
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy7 78
  • 1
    Team Flare Grunt
    g1 73
  • 1
    Skyla
    xy8 148
  • 1
    Karen
    xyp XY177
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 4
    Virbank City Gym
    bw8 126
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Hypnotoxic Laser
    bw8 123
  • 3
    Poison Barb
    sm1 124
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
  • 1
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Trubbish
    65/135
    bw8 65
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Garbodor
    54/124
    bw6 54
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Turtonator-GX
    18/145
    sm2 18
  • 1
    Necrozma-GX
    63/147
    sm3 63
  • 1
    Seismitoad-EX
    20/111
    xy3 20
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
  • 1
    Mimikyu
    58/145
    sm2 58
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy7 78
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 4
    Dimension Valley
    xy4 93
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Muscle Band
    xy1 121
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top