Daytona Beach Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Daytona Beach Regional Championships battled using the Expanded format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Black & White through Sun & Moon—Team Up, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered BW01 and higher, XY01 and higher, and SM01 and higher. Don't forget to check out the Senior and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Caleb Gedemer
    Masters Division Champion—Zoroark / Seismitoad
  • Evan Campbell
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Pikachu & Zekrom
  • Daniel Altavilla
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Zoroark / Seismitoad
  • Guillermo Estupinan
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Zoroark Control
  • Ryan Pena
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Sableye / Garbodor
  • Jonathan Croxton
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Shock Lock
  • Thomas Seward
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Celebi & Venusaur
  • Aaron Tarbell
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Pikachu & Zekrom

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 4
    Seismitoad-EX
    20/111
    xy3 20
  • 1
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 1
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
  • 1
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Plumeria
    sm3 120
  • 3
    Virbank City Gym
    bw8 126
  • 4
    Hypnotoxic Laser
    bw8 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Adventure Bag
    sm8 167
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
  • 1
    Lugia-GX
    159/214
    sm8 159
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
  • 1
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
Energy Cards
  • 11
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
  • 2
    Flash Energy
    xy7 83
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 1
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 4
    Seismitoad-EX
    20/111
    xy3 20
  • 1
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 1
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
  • 1
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Plumeria
    sm3 120
  • 3
    Virbank City Gym
    bw8 126
  • 4
    Hypnotoxic Laser
    bw8 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Adventure Bag
    sm8 167
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 1
    Girafarig
    94/214
    sm8 94
  • 1
    Lugia-GX
    159/214
    sm8 159
  • 1
    Magcargo
    24/168
    sm7 24
  • 1
    Slugma
    23/168
    sm7 23
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Plumeria
    sm3 120
  • 1
    Team Flare Grunt
    g1 73
  • 1
    Team Rocket's Handiwork
    xy10 112
  • 1
    Team Skull Grunt
    sm1 133
  • 2
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 1
    Wondrous Labyrinth ◇
    sm9 158
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Counter Gain
    sm8 170
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Red Card
    g1 71
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Sableye
    62/108
    bw5 62
  • 1
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 1
    Garbodor
    54/124
    bw6 54
  • 3
    Trubbish
    48/101
    bw3 48
  • 1
    Articuno-GX
    31/168
    sm7 31
  • 1
    Girafarig
    94/214
    sm8 94
  • 1
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 3
    Darkness Energy
    nrg1 32
  • 3
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Hiker
    sm7 133
  • 1
    Team Flare Grunt
    g1 73
  • 1
    Team Skull Grunt
    sm1 133
  • 1
    Black Market ◇
    sm9 134
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Crushing Hammer
    sm1 115
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Trick Shovel
    xy2 98
  • 1
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 1
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Red Card
    g1 71
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Stoutland
    122/149
    bw7 122
  • 2
    Herdier
    104/149
    sm1 104
  • 4
    Lillipup
    80/114
    bw1 80
  • 2
    Raichu
    41/147
    sm3 41
  • 3
    Pikachu
    42/146
    xy1 42
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Alolan Grimer
    57/149
    sm1 57
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Memory Energy
    sm8 194
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 4
    Tropical Beach
    bwp BW50
  • 4
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 2
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 2
    Devolution Spray
    xy12 76
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
  • 1
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Celebi & Venusaur-GX
    1/181
    sm9 1
  • 4
    Wobbuffet
    36/119
    xy4 36
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Gardenia
    sm5 124
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Karen
    xyp XY177
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy2 90
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 1
    Life Forest ◇
    sm8 180
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 1
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Gold Potion
    bw7 140
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Jolteon-EX
    28/83
    g1 28
  • 1
    Mr. Mime
    97/162
    xy8 97
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
Energy Cards
  • 11
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
  • 2
    Flash Energy
    xy7 83
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 1
    Cassius
    xy1 115
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Ninja Boy
    xy11 103
  • 2
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top