Dallas Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Junior Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Dallas Regional Championships battled using the Expanded format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Black & White through Sun & Moon—Cosmic Eclipse, as well as permitted Black Star Promo cards. Don't forget to check out the Masters and Senior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Nathan Osterkatz
    Junior Division Champion—Dark Toolbox
  • Carson Washer
    Junior Division Runner-Up—Shock Lock
  • Donovan Yarbrough
    Junior Division Semifinalist—Dark Toolbox
  • Kamil Bidzinski
    Junior Division Semifinalist—Reshiram & Zekrom / Ho-Oh
  • Megan Jacques
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Dark Toolbox
  • Lucas Oldale
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Dark Toolbox
  • Johann Hedayati
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Gardevoir & Sylveon / Aromatisse
  • William Stull
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Ultra Necrozma / Garbodor

Pokémon
  • 2
    Darkrai-GX
    88/147
    sm3 88
  • 1
    Darkrai-EX
    88/113
    bw11 88
  • 2
    Greninja & Zoroark-GX
    107/234
    sm10 107
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Guzzlord
    136/236
    sm12 136
  • 1
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Weavile-GX
    132/236
    sm11 132
  • 1
    Sneasel
    86/168
    sm7 86
Energy Cards
  • 12
    Darkness Energy
    nrg1 32
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Dark Patch
    bw5 93
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Hypnotoxic Laser
    bw8 123
  • 1
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Stoutland
    122/149
    bw7 122
  • 3
    Herdier
    104/149
    sm1 104
  • 4
    Lillipup
    80/114
    bw1 80
  • 2
    Raichu
    41/147
    sm3 41
  • 3
    Pikachu
    42/146
    xy1 42
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Goodra
    77/119
    xy4 77
  • 2
    Goomy
    91/131
    sm6 91
  • 1
    Mr. Mime
    97/162
    xy8 97
  • 1
    Munchlax
    173/236
    sm11 173
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Memory Energy
    sm8 194
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Bellelba & Brycen-Man
    sm12 186
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy7 78
  • 1
    Tate & Liza
    sm7 148
  • 1
    Team Flare Grunt
    g1 73
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 4
    Tropical Beach
    bwp BW50
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Rare Candy
    sm7 142
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 2
    Devolution Spray Z
    sm10 166
  • 1
    Devolution Spray
    xy12 76
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Scoop Up Cyclone
    bw10 95
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
  • 1
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Darkrai-GX
    88/147
    sm3 88
  • 1
    Darkrai-EX
    63/108
    bw5 63
  • 2
    Greninja & Zoroark-GX
    107/234
    sm10 107
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Guzzlord
    136/236
    sm12 136
  • 1
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Weavile-GX
    132/236
    sm11 132
  • 1
    Sneasel
    73/138
    sm5 73
Energy Cards
  • 12
    Darkness Energy
    nrg1 32
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Dark Patch
    bw5 93
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 2
    Hypnotoxic Laser
    bw8 123
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Great Catcher
    sm12 192
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Reshiram & Zekrom-GX
    157/236
    sm12 157
  • 3
    Ho-Oh-EX
    22/124
    bw6 22
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
    156/236
    sm12 156
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Giratina-EX
    57/98
    xy7 57
  • 1
    Jolteon-GX
    SM173
    smp SM173
  • 1
    Eevee
    101/149
    sm1 101
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
  • 5
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
  • 4
    Double Dragon Energy
    xy6 97
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Guzma & Hala
    sm12 193
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 2
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 2
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
    156/236
    sm12 156
  • 2
    Darkrai-GX
    88/147
    sm3 88
  • 1
    Darkrai-EX
    63/108
    bw5 63
  • 2
    Greninja & Zoroark-GX
    107/234
    sm10 107
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Weavile-GX
    132/236
    sm11 132
  • 1
    Sneasel
    73/138
    sm5 73
Energy Cards
  • 10
    Darkness Energy
    nrg1 32
  • 3
    Double Dragon Energy
    xy6 97
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Chaotic Swell
    sm12 187
  • 4
    Dark Patch
    bw5 93
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 3
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 2
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Hypnotoxic Laser
    bw8 123
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Darkrai-GX
    88/147
    sm3 88
  • 1
    Darkrai-EX
    88/113
    bw11 88
  • 2
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Greninja & Zoroark-GX
    107/234
    sm10 107
  • 1
    Guzzlord
    136/236
    sm12 136
  • 1
    Marshadow-GX
    80/147
    sm3 80
  • 1
    Mega Sableye & Tyranitar-GX
    126/236
    sm11 126
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Umbreon & Darkrai-GX
    125/236
    sm11 125
  • 1
    Weavile-GX
    132/236
    sm11 132
  • 1
    Sneasel
    73/138
    sm5 73
Energy Cards
  • 12
    Darkness Energy
    nrg1 32
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Dark Patch
    bw5 93
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 2
    Hypnotoxic Laser
    bw8 123
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
    130/234
    sm10 130
  • 2
    Aromatisse
    142/234
    sm10 142
  • 2
    Spritzee
    141/234
    sm10 141
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 4
    Wonder Energy
    xy5 144
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Skyla
    xy8 148
  • 3
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 2
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Stealthy Hood
    sm10 186
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Ultra Necrozma
    164/236
    sm12 164
  • 2
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 1
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 3
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 1
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Dragon Energy
    xy6 97
  • 1
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Guzma & Hala
    sm12 193
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 4
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 1
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Hypnotoxic Laser
    bw8 123
  • 2
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Lana's Fishing Rod
    sm12 195
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top