Collinsville Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Collinsville Regional Championships battled using the Standard format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Sun & Moon through Sun & Moon—Team Up, as well as Black Star Promo cards numbered SM01 and higher. Don't forget to check out the Senior and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Zach Lesage
    Masters Division Champion—Blacephalon / Naganadel
  • Daniel Altavilla
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Zoroark / Lycanroc
  • Riley Hulbert
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Vileplume / Hoopa
  • Pablo Meza
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Pikachu & Zekrom
  • Francis O'Brien
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Pikachu & Zekrom
  • Tommy Souramasing
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Malamar / Ultra Necrozma
  • Peter Kica
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Buzzwole / Lucario
  • Drew Cate
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zapdos / Jirachi

Pokémon
  • 4
    Blacephalon-GX
    52/214
    sm8 52
  • 4
    Naganadel
    108/214
    sm8 108
  • 3
    Poipole
    55/131
    sm6 55
  • 2
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Alolan Grimer
    57/149
    sm1 57
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 15
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Erika’s Hospitality
    sm9 140
  • 2
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 1
    Heat Factory ◇
    sm8 178
  • 4
    Beast Ring
    sm6 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 2
    Ultra Space
    sm6 115
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 1
    Rockruff
    75/131
    sm6 75
  • 1
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 2
    Lucario-GX
    SM100
    smp sm100
  • 2
    Riolu
    66/138
    sm5 66
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Alolan Grimer
    83/181
    sm9 83
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 3
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 1
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 1
    Mallow
    sm2 127
  • 2
    Viridian Forest
    sm9 156
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Pokémon Communication
    sm9 152
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 1
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Counter Gain
    sm8 170
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Vileplume
    6/147
    sm3 6
  • 3
    Oddish
    4/147
    sm3 4
  • 2
    Hoopa(Hoopa Unbound)
    55/73
    sm35 55
  • 2
    Regigigas
    84/111
    sm4 84
  • 1
    Articuno-GX
    31/168
    sm7 31
  • 1
    Magikarp & Wailord-GX
    160/181
    sm9 160
  • 1
    Shuckle-GX
    17/214
    sm8 17
  • 1
    Unown
    91/214
    sm8 91
Energy Cards
  • 1
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Bill’s Analysis
    sm9 133
  • 4
    Steven’s Resolve
    sm7 145
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 3
    Lusamine
    sm4 96
  • 2
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 2
    Plumeria
    sm3 120
  • 1
    Copycat
    sm7 127
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Mars
    sm5 128
  • 1
    Tate & Liza
    sm7 148
  • 1
    Team Skull Grunt
    sm1 133
  • 1
    Life Forest ◇
    sm8 180
  • 1
    Mount Lanakila
    sm3 118
  • 1
    Wondrous Labyrinth ◇
    sm9 158
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 3
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 2
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 3
    Jirachi
    99/181
    sm9 99
  • 2
    Zapdos
    40/181
    sm9 40
  • 1
    Absol
    88/181
    sm9 88
  • 1
    Jolteon-GX
    SM173
    smp sm173
  • 1
    Eevee
    101/149
    sm1 101
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
Energy Cards
  • 11
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Volkner
    sm5 135
  • 1
    Erika’s Hospitality
    sm9 140
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 1
    Viridian Forest
    sm9 156
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 2
    Escape Board
    sm5 122
  • 2
    Escape Rope
    sm3 114
  • 2
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 2
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 2
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
  • 1
    Absol
    88/181
    sm9 88
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Zapdos
    40/181
    sm9 40
Energy Cards
  • 12
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Volkner
    sm5 135
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Erika’s Hospitality
    sm9 140
  • 1
    Aether Paradise Conservation Area
    sm2 116
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 4
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 1
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 1
    Weakness Policy
    sm3 126
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Malamar
    51/131
    sm6 51
  • 4
    Inkay
    50/131
    sm6 50
  • 2
    Ultra Necrozma-GX
    95/131
    sm6 95
  • 2
    Giratina
    97/214
    sm8 97
  • 1
    Gengar & Mimikyu-GX
    53/181
    sm9 53
  • 1
    Jirachi
    99/181
    sm9 99
  • 1
    Marshadow-GX
    80/147
    sm3 80
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 3
    Metal Energy
    nrg1 33
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Viridian Forest
    sm9 156
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Escape Board
    sm5 122
  • 2
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 2
    Switch
    sm1 132
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Buzzwole-GX
    57/111
    sm4 57
  • 2
    Lucario-GX
    SM100
    smp sm100
  • 3
    Riolu
    66/138
    sm5 66
  • 2
    Jirachi
    99/181
    sm9 99
  • 1
    Absol
    88/181
    sm9 88
  • 1
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
Energy Cards
  • 9
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 3
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 2
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Beast Ring
    sm6 102
  • 3
    Switch
    sm1 132
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Escape Board
    sm5 122
  • 2
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 1
    Escape Rope
    sm3 114
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Zapdos
    40/181
    sm9 40
  • 4
    Jirachi
    99/181
    sm9 99
  • 1
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 1
    Jolteon-GX
    SM173
    smp sm173
  • 1
    Eevee
    101/149
    sm1 101
  • 1
    Nihilego
    106/214
    sm8 106
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Wobbuffet
    93/214
    sm8 93
Energy Cards
  • 5
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 4
    Volkner
    sm5 135
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 3
    Escape Board
    sm5 122
  • 3
    Switch
    sm1 132
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Escape Rope
    sm3 114
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 2
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top