Charlotte Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Charlotte Regional Championships battled using the Standard format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from XY—BREAKthrough through Sun & Moon—Ultra Prism, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered XY67 and higher and SM01 and higher. Don’t forget to check out the Masters Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Ryan Sabelhaus
    Masters Division Champion—Buzzwole / Lycanroc
  • Alex Schemanske
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Buzzwole / Lycanroc
  • Joe Ruettiger
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Greninja
  • Igor Costa
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Buzzwole / Lycanroc
  • Kyle Sabelhaus
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Gardevoir
  • Athavan Balendran
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Glaceon / Zoroark
  • Kyle Lesniewicz
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Sylveon
  • Edwin Lopez
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Buzzwole / Lycanroc

Pokémon
  • 3
    Buzzwole-GX
    57/111
    sm4 57
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 2
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 2
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 2
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 2
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Regirock-EX
    43/124
    xy10 43
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    67/122
    xy9 67
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 10
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Buzzwole-GX
    57/111
    sm4 57
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 1
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 1
    Rockruff
    SM06
    smp SM06
  • 2
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 2
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
  • 1
    Regirock-EX
    43/124
    xy10 43
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    67/122
    xy9 67
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 9
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Greninja BREAK
    41/122
    xy9 41
  • 4
    Greninja
    40/122
    xy9 40
  • 4
    Frogadier
    39/122
    xy9 39
  • 4
    Froakie
    38/122
    xy9 38
  • 1
    Espeon-EX
    52/122
    xy9 52
  • 1
    Starmie
    31/108
    xy12 31
  • 1
    Staryu
    25/122
    xy9 25
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Water Energy
    nrg1 28
  • 4
    Splash Energy
    xy9 113
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Evosoda
    g1 62
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Buzzwole-GX
    57/111
    sm4 57
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 2
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 2
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 2
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 2
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Regirock-EX
    43/124
    xy10 43
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    67/122
    xy9 67
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 10
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Gardevoir-GX
    93/147
    sm3 93
  • 1
    Gallade
    84/162
    xy8 84
  • 4
    Ralts
    68/162
    xy8 68
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Mew-EX
    46/124
    bw6 46
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 4
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Mallow
    sm2 127
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 3
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 2
    Evosoda
    g1 62
  • 1
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Glaceon-GX
    39/138
    sm5 39
  • 4
    Eevee
    101/149
    sm1 101
  • 2
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 2
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Mewtwo
    51/108
    xy12 51
  • 1
    Lapras-GX
    35/149
    sm1 35
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Water Energy
    nrg1 28
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Aqua Patch
    sm2 119
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Energy Loto
    sm2 122
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Sylveon-GX
    92/145
    sm2 92
  • 4
    Eevee
    101/149
    sm1 101
  • 1
    Gardevoir-GX
    93/147
    sm3 93
  • 1
    Ralts
    91/147
    sm3 91
  • 1
    Hoopa(Hoopa Unbound)
    55/73
    sm35 55
Energy Cards
  • 11
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 2
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Team Flare Grunt
    g1 73
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Lusamine
    sm4 96
  • 1
    Delinquent
    xy9 98
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Team Rocket's Handiwork
    xy10 112
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 3
    Crushing Hammer
    sm1 115
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Bodybuilding Dumbbells
    sm3 113
  • 1
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
  • 1
    Professor's Letter
    xy8 146
  • 1
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Buzzwole-GX
    57/111
    sm4 57
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 2
    Rockruff
    SM06
    smp SM06
  • 2
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 2
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 1
    Regirock-EX
    43/124
    xy10 43
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    67/122
    xy9 67
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 10
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top