Bremen Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Bremen Regional Championships battled using the Standard format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from XY—BREAKthrough through Sun & Moon—Burning Shadows, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered XY67 and higher and SM01 and higher. Don’t forget to check out the Masters Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Marc Lutz
    Masters Division Champion
  • Tord Reklev
    Masters Division Runner-Up
  • Tomas Just
    Masters Division Semifinalist
  • Philip Schulz
    Masters Division Semifinalist
  • Philipp Emmerich
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist
  • Benjamin Cheynubrata
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist
  • Patrik Bartosovic
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist
  • Tamao Cameron
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist

Pokémon
  • 3
    Golisopod-GX
    17/147
    sm3 17
  • 3
    Wimpod
    16/147
    sm3 16
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 2
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 3
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 1
    Tapu Fini-GX
    39/147
    sm3 39
  • 1
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp SM30
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    xy8 152
  • 3
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Heavy Ball
    xy8 140
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Drampa-GX
    115/145
    sm2 115
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Espeon-EX
    52/122
    xy9 52
  • 1
    Espeon-GX
    61/149
    sm1 61
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 2
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 4
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 1
    Eevee
    101/149
    sm1 101
Energy Cards
  • 5
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
  • 3
    Rainbow Energy
    xy8 152
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Hala
    sm2 126
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 3
    Po Town
    sm3 121
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Drampa-GX
    115/145
    sm2 115
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Espeon-EX
    52/122
    xy9 52
  • 1
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp SM30
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 2
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 4
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Hala
    sm2 126
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 3
    Po Town
    sm3 121
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Wimpod
    16/147
    sm3 16
  • 4
    Golisopod-GX
    17/147
    sm3 17
  • 3
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Magearna
    XY165
    xyp XY165
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    xy8 152
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Heavy Ball
    xy8 140
  • 1
    Town Map
    xy8 150
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 4
    Ralts
    91/147
    sm3 91
  • 3
    Kirlia
    92/147
    sm3 92
  • 3
    Gardevoir-GX
    93/147
    sm3 93
  • 1
    Gallade
    84/162
    xy8 84
  • 1
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 1
    Diancie
    94/147
    sm3 94
  • 1
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Ho-Oh-GX
    21/147
    sm3 21
  • 1
    Turtonator-GX
    18/145
    sm2 18
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Salandit
    15/145
    sm2 15
  • 2
    Salazzle-GX
    25/147
    sm3 25
  • 1
    Volcanion
    25/114
    xy11 25
  • 2
    Volcanion-EX
    26/114
    xy11 26
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
Energy Cards
  • 14
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Kiawe
    sm3 116
  • 2
    Po Town
    sm3 121
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 2
    Switch
    sm1 132
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 3
    Tapu Bulu-GX
    130/147
    sm3 130
  • 3
    Grubbin
    13/149
    sm1 13
  • 1
    Charjabug
    51/149
    sm1 51
  • 3
    Vikavolt
    SM28
    smp SM28
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 4
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Skyla
    xy8 148
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 3
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 2
    Heavy Ball
    xy8 140
  • 2
    Energy Recycler
    sm2 123
  • 1
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 1
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Xerneas
    81/114
    xy11 81
  • 3
    Xerneas BREAK
    82/114
    xy11 82
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
Energy Cards
  • 12
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 3
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 3
    Fairy Garden
    xy10 100
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Exp. Share
    sm1 118
  • 2
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top