Anaheim Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Anaheim Regional Championships battled using the Expanded format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Black & White through Sun & Moon—Lost Thunder, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered BW01 and higher, XY01 and higher, and SM01 and higher. Don't forget to check out the Senior and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Jimmy Pendarvis
    Masters Division Champion—Zoroark / Seismitoad
  • Connor Finton
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Vespiquen / Flareon
  • Preston Ellis
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Rayquaza
  • Le Bui
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Zoroark / Seismitoad
  • Jon Eng
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Garbodor
  • Aaron Friedman
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Garbodor
  • Connor Pedersen
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Fighting Toolbox
  • Israel Sosa
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Lucario

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 3
    Seismitoad-EX
    20/111
    xy3 20
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Articuno-GX
    31/168
    sm7 31
  • 1
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 1
    Giratina
    97/214
    sm8 97
  • 1
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Tirtouga
    27/101
    bw10 27
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 2
    Water Energy
    nrg1 28
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Lusamine
    sm4 96
  • 2
    Plumeria
    sm3 120
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Pokémon Fan Club
    xy10 107
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Team Rocket's Handiwork
    xy10 112
  • 1
    Team Skull Grunt
    sm1 133
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 1
    Rough Seas
    xy5 137
  • 1
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 1
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Vespiquen
    10/98
    xy7 10
  • 4
    Combee
    9/98
    xy7 9
  • 2
    Flareon
    12/116
    bw9 12
  • 2
    Eevee
    90/116
    bw9 90
  • 1
    Zebstrika
    82/214
    sm8 82
  • 1
    Blitzle
    81/214
    sm8 81
  • 4
    Unown
    30/98
    xy7 30
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 1
    Gallade
    84/162
    xy8 84
  • 1
    Giratina
    XY184
    xyp XY184
  • 1
    Machoke
    64/145
    sm2 64
  • 1
    Marowak
    37/124
    xy10 37
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Maxie's Hidden Ball Trick
    xy5 133
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Rayquaza-GX
    109/168
    sm7 109
  • 3
    Ho-Oh-EX
    22/124
    bw6 22
  • 2
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 7
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Ninja Boy
    xy11 103
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 2
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 2
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 1
    Seismitoad-EX
    20/111
    xy3 20
  • 4
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Delinquent
    xy9 98
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Lusamine
    sm4 96
  • 4
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Level Ball
    xy7 76
  • 2
    Peeking Red Card
    sm4 97
  • 2
    Red Card
    g1 71
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Pokémon Communication
    bw1 99
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 1
    Zoroark
    91/162
    xy8 91
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 2
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 1
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Trubbish
    50/145
    sm2 50
  • 1
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 2
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Giratina
    XY184
    xyp XY184
  • 1
    Klefki
    80/114
    xy11 80
  • 1
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 2
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Pokémon Communication
    bw1 99
  • 1
    Red Card
    g1 71
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 1
    Zoroark
    BW09
    bwp BW09
  • 2
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 1
    Zorua
    70/114
    bw1 70
  • 1
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 2
    Garbodor
    54/124
    bw6 54
  • 1
    Trubbish
    53/124
    bw6 53
  • 2
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 2
    Klefki
    80/114
    xy11 80
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Delinquent
    xy9 98
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Red Card
    g1 71
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Pokémon Communication
    bw1 99
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 2
    Buzzwole-GX
    57/111
    sm4 57
  • 1
    Carbink BREAK
    51/124
    xy10 51
  • 1
    Carbink
    49/124
    xy10 49
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
  • 1
    Giratina
    XY184
    xyp XY184
  • 1
    Landorus-EX
    89/149
    bw7 89
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Zygarde-EX
    54/124
    xy10 54
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Korrina
    xy3 95
  • 3
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy7 78
  • 3
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Beast Ring
    sm6 102
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Energy Loto
    sm2 122
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Muscle Band
    xy1 121
  • 1
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Lucario-GX
    SM100
    smp SM100
  • 3
    Riolu
    66/138
    sm5 66
  • 2
    Landorus-EX
    89/149
    bw7 89
  • 1
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
  • 1
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 1
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Zygarde-EX
    54/124
    xy10 54
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Korrina
    xy3 95
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 2
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 1
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Focus Sash
    xy3 91
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Muscle Band
    xy1 121
  • 1
    Professor's Letter
    xy8 146
  • 1
    Scoop Up Cyclone
    bw10 95
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top