Anaheim Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Junior Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Anaheim Regional Championships battled using the Expanded format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Black & White through Sun & Moon—Lost Thunder, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered BW01 and higher, XY01 and higher, and SM01 and higher. Don't forget to check out the Masters and Senior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Peter Mancuso
    Junior Division Champion—Archie’s Blastoise
  • Liam Hyatt
    Junior Division Runner-Up—Trevenant BREAK
  • Taylor Johnson
    Junior Division Semifinalist—Blacephalon / Naganadel
  • Benjamin Bussert
    Junior Division Semifinalist—Trevenant BREAK
  • Xavier Weyrauch
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Lost March
  • Pranav Raju
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Trevenant BREAK
  • Mitchell Ransome
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Buzzwole / Lycanroc
  • Travis Kinney
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Lucario / Lycanroc

Pokémon
  • 2
    Blastoise
    16/101
    bw10 16
  • 2
    Articuno
    17/108
    xy6 17
  • 2
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Keldeo-EX
    49/149
    bw7 49
  • 1
    Kingdra-GX
    18/70
    sm75 18
  • 1
    Lugia-GX
    159/214
    sm8 159
  • 1
    Volcanion ◇
    31/131
    sm6 31
Energy Cards
  • 10
    Water Energy
    nrg1 28
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Archie's Ace in the Hole
    xy5 124
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Fisherman
    xy8 136
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 4
    Order Pad
    sm5 131
  • 4
    Superior Energy Retrieval
    bw9 103
  • 4
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Muscle Band
    xy1 121
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Trevenant BREAK
    66/122
    xy9 66
  • 4
    Trevenant
    55/146
    xy1 55
  • 4
    Phantump
    64/122
    xy9 64
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Lele
    SM45
    smp SM45
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Mystery Energy
    xy4 112
  • 4
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 1
    Counter Energy
    sm4 100
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Ace Trainer
    xy7 69
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Dimension Valley
    xy4 93
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 1
    Scoop Up Cyclone
    bw10 95
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Blacephalon-GX
    52/214
    sm8 52
  • 3
    Naganadel
    108/214
    sm8 108
  • 3
    Poipole
    107/214
    sm8 107
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Giratina
    XY184
    xyp XY184
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 15
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Blacksmith
    xy2 88
  • 2
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 1
    Heat Factory ◇
    sm8 178
  • 1
    Ultra Space
    sm6 115
  • 4
    Beast Ring
    sm6 102
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 2
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Trevenant BREAK
    66/122
    xy9 66
  • 4
    Trevenant
    55/146
    xy1 55
  • 4
    Phantump
    64/122
    xy9 64
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Lele
    SM45
    smp SM45
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Mystery Energy
    xy4 112
  • 4
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 1
    Counter Energy
    sm4 100
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Ace Trainer
    xy7 69
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Dimension Valley
    xy4 93
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 1
    Scoop Up Cyclone
    bw10 95
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Jumpluff
    14/214
    sm8 14
  • 4
    Skiploom
    13/214
    sm8 13
  • 4
    Hoppip
    12/214
    sm8 12
  • 4
    Trumbeak
    165/214
    sm8 165
  • 3
    Zebstrika
    82/214
    sm8 82
  • 2
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 3
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 1
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Lysandre Labs
    sm6 111
  • 4
    Level Ball
    xy7 76
  • 4
    Net Ball
    sm8 187
  • 3
    Pokémon Communication
    bw1 99
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Lost Blender
    sm8 181
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Trevenant BREAK
    66/122
    xy9 66
  • 4
    Trevenant
    55/146
    xy1 55
  • 4
    Phantump
    64/122
    xy9 64
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Espeon-EX
    52/122
    xy9 52
  • 1
    Girafarig
    94/214
    sm8 94
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Lele
    SM45
    smp SM45
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Mystery Energy
    xy4 112
  • 4
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 1
    Counter Energy
    sm4 100
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Ace Trainer
    xy7 69
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Dimension Valley
    xy4 93
  • 4
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Rescue Scarf
    bw6 115
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 1
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 2
    Buzzwole-GX
    57/111
    sm4 57
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 2
    Rockruff
    75/131
    sm6 75
  • 2
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Alolan Ninetales-GX
    132/214
    sm8 132
  • 1
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Tate & Liza
    sm7 148
  • 2
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 3
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Muscle Band
    xy1 121
  • 2
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 2
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Lucario-GX
    SM100
    smp SM100
  • 2
    Riolu
    70/147
    sm3 70
  • 2
    Riolu
    66/138
    sm5 66
  • 1
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 2
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 4
    Regirock-EX
    43/124
    xy10 43
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Buzzwole-GX
    57/111
    sm4 57
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
  • 1
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 1
    Remoraid
    22/111
    sm4 22
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 1
    Devolution Spray
    xy12 76
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Muscle Band
    xy1 121
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Scoop Up Cyclone
    bw10 95
  • 1
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top