Roanoke Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Roanoke Regional Championships battled using the Standard format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Sun & Moon through Sun & Moon—Celestial Storm, as well as Black Star Promo cards numbered SM01 and higher. Don't forget to check out the Senior and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Jimmy Pendarvis
    Masters Division Champion—Gardevoir / Alolan Ninetales
  • Nguyen Tran
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Blacephalon / Naganadel
  • Franco Llamas
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Zoroark / Decidueye
  • Stephen Hunter
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Zoroark / Decidueye
  • Charlie Lockyer
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Lost March
  • Beckett Pierce
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Malamar Toolbox
  • Dalton Didelot
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Malamar / Ultra Necrozma
  • Chris Siakala
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Blacephalon / Naganadel

Pokémon
  • 3
    Gardevoir-GX
    93/147
    sm3 93
  • 1
    Kirlia
    140/214
    sm8 140
  • 3
    Ralts
    91/147
    sm3 91
  • 2
    Alolan Ninetales-GX
    132/214
    sm8 132
  • 2
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
  • 2
    Swampert
    35/168
    sm7 35
  • 1
    Marshtomp
    34/168
    sm7 34
  • 2
    Mudkip
    32/168
    sm7 32
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Solgaleo-GX
    SM104
    smp SM104
  • 1
    Cosmog
    64/149
    sm1 64
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 1
    Super Boost Energy ◇
    sm5 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Elm’s Lecture
    sm8 188
  • 3
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 1
    Energy Loto
    sm2 122
  • 1
    Timer Ball
    sm1 134
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Blacephalon-GX
    52/214
    sm8 52
  • 1
    Naganadel-GX
    56/131
    sm6 56
  • 3
    Naganadel
    108/214
    sm8 108
  • 4
    Poipole
    107/214
    sm8 107
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 16
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Sophocles
    sm3 123
  • 1
    Sightseer
    sm8 189
  • 1
    Heat Factory ◇
    sm8 178
  • 1
    Ultra Space
    sm6 115
  • 4
    Beast Ring
    sm6 102
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 3
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 3
    Decidueye-GX
    12/149
    sm1 12
  • 2
    Alolan Ninetales-GX
    132/214
    sm8 132
  • 3
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
  • 3
    Rowlet
    9/149
    sm1 9
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Larvitar
    115/214
    sm8 115
  • 1
    Magcargo
    24/168
    sm7 24
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 3
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 1
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Elm’s Lecture
    sm8 188
  • 3
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 1
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 2
    Timer Ball
    sm1 134
  • 1
    Counter Gain
    sm8 170
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Zoroark-GX
    SM84
    smp SM84
  • 3
    Zorua
    SM83
    smp SM83
  • 3
    Decidueye-GX
    12/149
    sm1 12
  • 1
    Dartrix
    10/149
    sm1 10
  • 3
    Rowlet
    9/149
    sm1 9
  • 2
    Alolan Ninetales-GX
    132/214
    sm8 132
  • 1
    Alolan Ninetales-GX
    22/145
    sm2 22
  • 3
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 2
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 2
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
  • 1
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Professor Elm’s Lecture
    sm8 188
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Counter Gain
    sm8 170
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
  • 1
    Timer Ball
    sm1 134
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Jumpluff
    14/214
    sm8 14
  • 4
    Skiploom
    13/214
    sm8 13
  • 4
    Hoppip
    12/214
    sm8 12
  • 4
    Trumbeak
    165/214
    sm8 165
  • 3
    Natu
    87/214
    sm8 87
  • 3
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 2
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    137/145
    sm2 137
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 3
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 1
    Super Boost Energy ◇
    sm5 136
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Professor Elm’s Lecture
    sm8 188
  • 4
    Great Ball
    sm35 60
  • 3
    Lost Blender
    sm8 181
  • 3
    Net Ball
    sm8 187
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Malamar
    51/131
    sm6 51
  • 4
    Inkay
    50/131
    sm6 50
  • 2
    Marshadow-GX
    80/147
    sm3 80
  • 1
    Chimecho
    43/111
    sm4 43
  • 1
    Dawn Wings Necrozma-GX
    63/138
    sm5 63
  • 1
    Giratina
    97/214
    sm8 97
  • 1
    Deoxys
    67/168
    sm7 67
  • 1
    Necrozma-GX
    63/147
    sm3 63
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 10
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Escape Board
    sm5 122
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 4
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Adventure Bag
    sm8 167
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Malamar
    SM117
    smp SM117
  • 4
    Inkay
    50/131
    sm6 50
  • 1
    Giratina
    97/214
    sm8 97
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    137/145
    sm2 137
  • 1
    Dawn Wings Necrozma-GX
    63/138
    sm5 63
  • 1
    Lunala ◇
    62/138
    sm5 62
  • 1
    Ultra Necrozma-GX
    127/131
    sm6 127
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 4
    Metal Energy
    nrg1 33
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Copycat
    sm7 127
  • 2
    Altar of the Moone
    sm2 117
  • 4
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Switch
    sm1 132
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Blacephalon-GX
    52/214
    sm8 52
  • 3
    Naganadel
    108/214
    sm8 108
  • 2
    Poipole
    55/131
    sm6 55
  • 2
    Poipole
    107/214
    sm8 107
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
Energy Cards
  • 15
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Sophocles
    sm3 123
  • 2
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Ultra Space
    sm6 115
  • 1
    Heat Factory ◇
    sm8 178
  • 4
    Beast Ring
    sm6 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top