Richmond Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Junior Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Richmond Regional Championships battled using the Expanded format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Black & White through Hidden Fates, as well as permitted Black Star Promo cards. Don't forget to check out the Masters and Senior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Tristan Tse
    Junior Division Champion—Zoroark / Garbodor
  • Connor Chabie
    Junior Division Runner-Up—Weezing
  • Kamil Bidzinski
    Junior Division Semifinalist—Rayquaza
  • Silas Giunta
    Junior Division Semifinalist—Dark Toolbox
  • Isaac Terceira
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark Control
  • Samuel Carder
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Dark Toolbox
  • Noah Starr
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Pikachu & Zekrom
  • Nathan Osterkatz
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Mewtwo & Mew

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 1
    Zoroark
    71/114
    bw1 71
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 2
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 1
    Trubbish
    65/135
    bw8 65
  • 2
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Klefki
    80/114
    xy11 80
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Mewtwo
    51/108
    xy12 51
  • 1
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Wobbuffet
    36/119
    xy4 36
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 2
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Mallow
    sm2 127
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Pokémon Communication
    sm9 152
  • 1
    Red Card
    g1 71
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Weezing
    74/234
    sm10 74
  • 4
    Koffing
    73/234
    sm10 73
  • 2
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Aegislash
    62/122
    xy9 62
  • 2
    Doublade
    99/160
    xy5 99
  • 2
    Honedge
    46/131
    sm6 46
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp SM30
  • 1
    Victini
    10/145
    sm2 10
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 4
    Triple Acceleration Energy
    sm10 190
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 2
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Spell Tag
    sm8 190
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Level Ball
    xy7 76
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Rayquaza-GX
    109/168
    sm7 109
  • 2
    Ho-Oh-EX
    22/124
    bw6 22
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Mew
    76/234
    sm10 76
  • 1
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 1
    Shaymin ◇
    10/181
    sm9 10
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Xurkitree-GX
    SM68
    smp SM68
  • 1
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 7
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Pokémon Ranger
    xy11 104
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 2
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Greninja & Zoroark-GX
    107/234
    sm10 107
  • 2
    Darkrai-GX
    88/147
    sm3 88
  • 2
    Darkrai-EX
    63/108
    bw5 63
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Mew
    76/234
    sm10 76
  • 1
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
Energy Cards
  • 12
    Darkness Energy
    nrg1 32
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Dark Patch
    bw5 93
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Hypnotoxic Laser
    bw8 123
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 2
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 2
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Articuno-GX
    31/168
    sm7 31
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Girafarig
    94/214
    sm8 94
Energy Cards
  • 2
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 2
    Water Energy
    nrg1 28
  • 1
    Recycle Energy
    sm11 212
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Mars
    sm5 128
  • 2
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Lt. Surge’s Strategy
    sm10 178
  • 1
    Plumeria
    sm3 120
  • 1
    Team Rocket's Handiwork
    xy10 112
  • 1
    Team Skull Grunt
    sm1 133
  • 3
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Cherish Ball
    sm11 191
  • 2
    Chip-Chip Ice Axe
    sm10 165
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Reset Stamp
    sm11 206
  • 2
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 1
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Darkrai-GX
    88/147
    sm3 88
  • 1
    Darkrai-EX
    BW46
    bwp BW46
  • 3
    Greninja & Zoroark-GX
    107/234
    sm10 107
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Marshadow-GX
    80/147
    sm3 80
  • 1
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
Energy Cards
  • 12
    Darkness Energy
    nrg1 32
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 2
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Dark Patch
    bw5 93
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 3
    Hypnotoxic Laser
    bw8 123
  • 2
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 2
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Raichu & Alolan Raichu-GX
    54/236
    sm11 54
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Xurkitree-GX
    SM68
    smp SM68
  • 1
    Zapdos
    40/181
    sm9 40
  • 1
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
Energy Cards
  • 11
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
  • 2
    Flash Energy
    xy7 83
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Electromagnetic Radar
    sm10 169
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm7 129
  • 2
    Weakness Policy
    sm3 126
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Mewtwo & Mew-GX
    71/236
    sm11 71
  • 4
    Giratina
    97/214
    sm8 97
  • 2
    M Gardevoir-EX
    79/114
    xy11 79
  • 2
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Alolan Marowak-GX
    SM187
    smp SM187
  • 1
    Alolan Ninetales-GX
    22/145
    sm2 22
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Jirachi-GX
    79/236
    sm11 79
  • 1
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 1
    Mawile-GX
    141/236
    sm11 141
  • 1
    Noivern-GX
    141/147
    sm3 141
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Prism Energy
    bw4 93
  • 2
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
Trainer Cards
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 4
    Dimension Valley
    xy4 93
  • 4
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 2
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Stealthy Hood
    sm10 186
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top