Philadelphia Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Philadelphia Regional Championships battled using the Standard format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Sun & Moon through Sun & Moon—Celestial Storm, as well as Black Star Promo cards numbered SM01 and higher. Don't forget to check out the Masters Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Caleb Gedemer
    Masters Division Champion—Buzzwole / Garbodor
  • Rukan Shao
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Malamar Toolbox
  • Xander Pero
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Zoroark / Banette
  • Aaron Rucker
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Metagross / Solgaleo
  • Isaac Milaski
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Rayquaza / Vikavolt
  • Alex Schemanske
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Buzzwole / Garbodor
  • Poet Larsen
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Lycanroc
  • Dean Nezam
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Lycanroc

Pokémon
  • 4
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 3
    Trubbish
    50/145
    sm2 50
  • 2
    Magcargo
    24/168
    sm7 24
  • 2
    Slugma
    23/168
    sm7 23
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Weavile
    74/138
    sm5 74
  • 1
    Sneasel
    73/138
    sm5 73
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
  • 2
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
  • 1
    Counter Energy
    sm4 100
  • 1
    Unit Energy { Fighting }{ Darkness }{ Fairy }
    sm6 118
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 3
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Malamar
    51/131
    sm6 51
  • 4
    Inkay
    50/131
    sm6 50
  • 2
    Deoxys
    67/168
    sm7 67
  • 2
    Marshadow-GX
    80/147
    sm3 80
  • 2
    Necrozma-GX
    63/147
    sm3 63
  • 1
    Dawn Wings Necrozma-GX
    63/138
    sm5 63
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Mimikyu
    58/145
    sm2 58
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 10
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 4
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 4
    Escape Board
    sm5 122
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Friend Ball
    sm7 131
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Banette-GX
    66/168
    sm7 66
  • 2
    Shuppet
    63/168
    sm7 63
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 1
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Trubbish
    50/145
    sm2 50
  • 1
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp SM30
  • 1
    Tapu Lele
    94/138
    sm5 94
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 3
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
  • 1
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 1
    Lusamine
    sm4 96
  • 1
    Mallow
    sm2 127
  • 1
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 3
    Devoured Field
    sm4 93
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Timer Ball
    sm1 134
  • 2
    Weakness Policy
    sm3 126
  • 1
    Apricorn Maker
    sm7 124
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Metagross-GX
    85/145
    sm2 85
  • 2
    Metang
    84/145
    sm2 84
  • 4
    Beldum
    83/145
    sm2 83
  • 2
    Solgaleo-GX
    89/149
    sm1 89
  • 2
    Cosmog
    64/149
    sm1 64
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
  • 1
    Dhelmise
    59/145
    sm2 59
  • 1
    Metagross
    95/168
    sm7 95
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Metal Energy
    nrg1 33
  • 1
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Steven’s Resolve
    sm7 145
  • 1
    Hala
    sm2 126
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Rayquaza-GX
    109/168
    sm7 109
  • 3
    Vikavolt
    52/149
    sm1 52
  • 3
    Grubbin
    13/149
    sm1 13
  • 2
    Dhelmise
    22/168
    sm7 22
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 7
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Volkner
    sm5 135
  • 2
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Energy Recycler
    sm2 123
  • 2
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 2
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 3
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 3
    Trubbish
    50/145
    sm2 50
  • 2
    Magcargo
    24/168
    sm7 24
  • 2
    Slugma
    23/168
    sm7 23
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
  • 1
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 2
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 4
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 3
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 2
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 3
    Rockruff
    75/131
    sm6 75
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 4
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 1
    Apricorn Maker
    sm7 124
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Mallow
    sm2 127
  • 3
    Devoured Field
    sm4 93
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Weakness Policy
    sm3 126
  • 1
    Friend Ball
    sm7 131
  • 1
    Multi Switch
    sm2 129
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Timer Ball
    sm1 134
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 3
    Rockruff
    75/131
    sm6 75
  • 2
    Latios
    41/73
    sm35 41
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 4
    Unit Energy { Fighting }{ Darkness }{ Fairy }
    sm6 118
  • 1
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Apricorn Maker
    sm7 124
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 1
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Devoured Field
    sm4 93
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Timer Ball
    sm1 134
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top