2019 Pokémon Oceania International Championships - Pokémon TCG Junior Division

Competitors at the 2019 Pokémon Trading Card Game Oceania International Championships battled using the Standard format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Sun & Moon through Sun & Moon—Lost Thunder, as well as Black Star Promo cards numbered SM01 and higher. Don't forget to check out the Masters and Senior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Simon Belanyi (Slovakia)
    Junior Division Champion—Pikachu & Zekrom
  • Jean Cardoso (Brazil)
    Junior Division Runner-Up—Pikachu & Zekrom
  • Shannon Rochester (Australia)
    Junior Division Semifinalist—Pikachu & Zekrom
  • Roan Godfrey-Robbins (United States)
    Junior Division Semifinalist—Blacephalon / Naganadel
  • Benny Billinger (Canada)
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Zapdos / Jirachi
  • Pedro Augusto Cavalcanti (Brazil)
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Malamar / Ultra Necrozma
  • Noah Donen (Canada)
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Lycanroc
  • Taylor Johnson (United States)
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Lycanroc

Pokémon
  • 3
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
  • 1
    Absol
    88/181
    sm9 88
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Raikou
    32/73
    sm35 32
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
Energy Cards
  • 12
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 1
    Viridian Forest
    sm9 156
  • 1
    Wondrous Labyrinth ◇
    sm9 158
  • 4
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
  • 1
    Absol
    88/181
    sm9 88
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Zapdos
    40/181
    sm9 40
Energy Cards
  • 12
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Volkner
    sm5 135
  • 3
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Lisia
    sm7 137
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 1
    Viridian Forest
    sm9 156
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 2
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 2
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
    33/181
    sm9 33
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
  • 1
    Absol
    88/181
    sm9 88
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Zapdos
    40/181
    sm9 40
Energy Cards
  • 12
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Volkner
    sm5 135
  • 1
    Erika’s Hospitality
    sm9 140
  • 1
    Lisia
    sm7 137
  • 1
    Aether Paradise Conservation Area
    sm2 116
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 3
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 3
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Blacephalon-GX
    52/214
    sm8 52
  • 4
    Naganadel
    108/214
    sm8 108
  • 3
    Poipole
    55/131
    sm6 55
  • 1
    Poipole
    107/214
    sm8 107
  • 2
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 15
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Erika’s Hospitality
    sm9 140
  • 2
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Ultra Space
    sm6 115
  • 1
    Heat Factory ◇
    sm8 178
  • 4
    Beast Ring
    sm6 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zapdos
    40/181
    sm9 40
  • 4
    Jirachi
    99/181
    sm9 99
  • 1
    Absol
    88/181
    sm9 88
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 1
    Volkner
    sm5 135
  • 2
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 1
    Thunder Mountain ◇
    sm8 191
  • 4
    Electropower
    sm8 172
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 3
    Escape Board
    sm5 122
  • 3
    Escape Rope
    sm3 114
  • 3
    Switch
    sm1 132
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Energy Loto
    sm2 122
  • 1
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Malamar
    51/131
    sm6 51
  • 4
    Inkay
    50/131
    sm6 50
  • 2
    Ultra Necrozma-GX
    95/131
    sm6 95
  • 2
    Giratina
    97/214
    sm8 97
  • 2
    Jirachi
    99/181
    sm9 99
  • 1
    Dawn Wings Necrozma-GX
    63/138
    sm5 63
  • 1
    Marshadow-GX
    80/147
    sm3 80
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 3
    Metal Energy
    nrg1 33
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Viridian Forest
    sm9 156
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Escape Board
    sm5 122
  • 2
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 2
    Switch
    sm1 132
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 2
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Alolan Grimer
    83/181
    sm9 83
  • 1
    Alolan Ninetales-GX
    132/214
    sm8 132
  • 1
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Weavile
    74/138
    sm5 74
  • 1
    Sneasel
    86/168
    sm7 86
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 4
    Unit Energy { Fighting }{ Darkness }{ Fairy }
    sm6 118
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 1
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 1
    Mallow
    sm2 127
  • 1
    Professor Elm’s Lecture
    sm8 188
  • 1
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 2
    Devoured Field
    sm4 93
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Pokémon Communication
    sm9 152
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Counter Gain
    sm8 170
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 1
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 1
    Rockruff
    SM06
    smp SM06
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Alolan Grimer
    83/181
    sm9 83
  • 1
    Alolan Ninetales-GX
    132/214
    sm8 132
  • 1
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Weavile
    74/138
    sm5 74
  • 1
    Sneasel
    86/168
    sm7 86
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 4
    Unit Energy { Fighting }{ Darkness }{ Fairy }
    sm6 118
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 1
    Mallow
    sm2 127
  • 1
    Professor Elm’s Lecture
    sm8 188
  • 1
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 1
    Black Market ◇
    sm9 134
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 3
    Pokémon Communication
    sm9 152
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Bodybuilding Dumbbells
    sm3 113
  • 1
    Counter Gain
    sm8 170
  • 1
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top