Hartford Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Hartford Regional Championships battled using the Standard format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from XY—BREAKthrough through Sun & Moon—Burning Shadows, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered XY67 and higher and SM01 and higher. Don’t forget to check out the Senior and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Igor Costa
    Masters Division Champion—Volcanion
  • Michael Long
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Greninja
  • Ian Robb
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Drampa / Garbodor
  • Sam Chen
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Gardevoir
  • Ryan Sabelhaus
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Volcanion
  • Peter Kica
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Golisopod / Garbodor
  • Rukan Shao
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Vikavolt / Tapu Bulu
  • Patrick Van Story
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Ho-Oh / Salazzle

Pokémon
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 4
    Volcanion-EX
    26/114
    xy11 26
  • 2
    Turtonator-GX
    18/145
    sm2 18
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 4
    Volcanion
    25/114
    xy11 25
Energy Cards
  • 15
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 4
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Greninja BREAK
    41/122
    xy9 41
  • 4
    Greninja
    40/122
    xy9 40
  • 4
    Frogadier
    39/122
    xy9 39
  • 4
    Froakie
    38/122
    xy9 38
  • 1
    Starmie
    31/108
    xy12 31
  • 1
    Staryu
    25/122
    xy9 25
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Tapu Fini-GX
    39/147
    sm3 39
  • 1
    Espeon-EX
    52/122
    xy9 52
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Water Energy
    nrg1 28
  • 4
    Splash Energy
    xy9 113
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Skyla
    xy8 148
  • 1
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Brooklet Hill
    sm2 120
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Evosoda
    g1 62
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 4
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 2
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 2
    Drampa-GX
    115/145
    sm2 115
  • 1
    Espeon-EX
    52/122
    xy9 52
  • 1
    Espeon-GX
    61/149
    sm1 61
  • 1
    Eevee
    101/149
    sm1 101
Energy Cards
  • 5
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
  • 3
    Rainbow Energy
    xy8 152
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Hala
    sm2 126
  • 3
    Po Town
    sm3 121
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Ralts
    52/98
    xy7 52
  • 2
    Kirlia
    92/147
    sm3 92
  • 3
    Gardevoir-GX
    93/147
    sm3 93
  • 1
    Gallade
    84/162
    xy8 84
  • 2
    Eevee
    101/149
    sm1 101
  • 2
    Sylveon-GX
    92/145
    sm2 92
  • 1
    Remoraid
    32/162
    xy8 32
  • 1
    Octillery
    33/162
    xy8 33
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Volcanion
    25/114
    xy11 25
  • 4
    Volcanion-EX
    26/114
    xy11 26
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 2
    Turtonator-GX
    18/145
    sm2 18
Energy Cards
  • 15
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 4
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Wimpod
    16/147
    sm3 16
  • 3
    Golisopod-GX
    17/147
    sm3 17
  • 2
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 1
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 2
    Trubbish
    56/122
    xy9 56
  • 1
    Drampa-GX
    115/145
    sm2 115
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Tapu Fini-GX
    39/147
    sm3 39
  • 1
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp SM30
Energy Cards
  • 3
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    xy8 152
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Vikavolt
    52/149
    sm1 52
  • 1
    Charjabug
    51/149
    sm1 51
  • 3
    Grubbin
    13/149
    sm1 13
  • 1
    Mew
    29/124
    xy10 29
  • 1
    Clefairy
    63/108
    xy12 63
  • 1
    Tapu Koko-GX
    47/145
    sm2 47
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 3
    Tapu Bulu-GX
    SM32
    smp SM32
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 4
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Skyla
    xy8 148
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Brock's Grit
    xy12 74
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 3
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 2
    Energy Recycler
    sm2 123
  • 1
    Heavy Ball
    xy8 140
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Ho-Oh-GX
    21/147
    sm3 21
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Salazzle-GX
    25/147
    sm3 25
  • 2
    Salandit
    15/145
    sm2 15
  • 1
    Turtonator-GX
    18/145
    sm2 18
  • 1
    Volcanion-EX
    26/114
    xy11 26
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
Energy Cards
  • 14
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Kiawe
    sm3 116
  • 2
    Scorched Earth
    xy10 110
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Max Elixir
    xy9 102
  • 2
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top