Harrogate Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Senior Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Harrogate Regional Championships battled using the Standard format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Sun & Moon through Sun & Moon—Lost Thunder, as well as Black Star Promo cards numbered SM01 and higher. Don't forget to check out the Masters and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Alexandre Solé
    Senior Division Champion—Granbull
  • Kaya Lichtleitner
    Senior Division Runner-Up—Hoopa / Regigigas
  • Thomas Naylor
    Senior Division Semifinalist—Granbull
  • William Wallace
    Senior Division Semifinalist—Zoroark / Decidueye
  • Julius Mo Krag
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Hoopa / Regigigas
  • Freddie Smith
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Buzzwole / Garbodor
  • Jake Beeston
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Malamar Toolbox
  • Lewis Mason
    Senior Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Weavile

Pokémon
  • 4
    Granbull
    138/214
    sm8 138
  • 4
    Snubbull
    137/214
    sm8 137
  • 2
    Magcargo
    24/168
    sm7 24
  • 1
    Slugma
    23/168
    sm7 23
  • 1
    Slugma
    43/214
    sm8 43
  • 2
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Zebstrika
    82/214
    sm8 82
  • 1
    Blitzle
    81/214
    sm8 81
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Apricorn Maker
    sm7 124
  • 2
    Diantha
    sm6 105
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Tate & Liza
    sm7 148
  • 3
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Great Ball
    sm35 60
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Bodybuilding Dumbbells
    sm3 113
  • 1
    Fiery Flint
    sm75 60
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
  • 1
    Pokémon Catcher
    sm1 126
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Hoopa(Hoopa Unbound)
    55/73
    sm35 55
  • 3
    Regigigas
    84/111
    sm4 84
  • 2
    Shuckle-GX
    17/214
    sm8 17
  • 1
    Articuno-GX
    31/168
    sm7 31
  • 1
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
  • 1
    Unown
    91/214
    sm8 91
Energy Cards
  • 1
    Metal Energy
    nrg1 33
  • 1
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Looker
    sm5 126
  • 4
    Lusamine
    sm4 96
  • 4
    Steven’s Resolve
    sm7 145
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 2
    Mars
    sm5 128
  • 2
    Plumeria
    sm3 120
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Team Skull Grunt
    sm1 133
  • 1
    Mt. Coronet
    sm5 130
  • 4
    Crushing Hammer
    sm1 115
  • 4
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 3
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 2
    Ancient Crystal
    sm5 118
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Granbull
    138/214
    sm8 138
  • 4
    Snubbull
    137/214
    sm8 137
  • 2
    Magcargo
    24/168
    sm7 24
  • 2
    Slugma
    43/214
    sm8 43
  • 2
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Weavile
    74/138
    sm5 74
  • 1
    Sneasel
    86/168
    sm7 86
Energy Cards
  • 3
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 3
    Unit Energy { Fighting }{ Darkness }{ Fairy }
    sm6 118
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Apricorn Maker
    sm7 124
  • 2
    Diantha
    sm6 105
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Great Ball
    sm35 60
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Bodybuilding Dumbbells
    sm3 113
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 2
    PokéNav
    sm7 140
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 3
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 3
    Decidueye-GX
    12/149
    sm1 12
  • 3
    Rowlet
    9/149
    sm1 9
  • 2
    Alolan Ninetales-GX
    132/214
    sm8 132
  • 1
    Alolan Ninetales-GX
    22/145
    sm2 22
  • 3
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Yveltal-GX
    79/131
    sm6 79
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Professor Elm’s Lecture
    sm8 188
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 1
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Timer Ball
    sm1 134
  • 1
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 1
    Counter Gain
    sm8 170
  • 1
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Hoopa(Hoopa Unbound)
    55/73
    sm35 55
  • 3
    Regigigas
    84/111
    sm4 84
  • 3
    Shuckle-GX
    17/214
    sm8 17
  • 1
    Articuno-GX
    31/168
    sm7 31
  • 1
    Girafarig
    94/214
    sm8 94
  • 1
    Unown
    91/214
    sm8 91
Energy Cards
  • 2
    Metal Energy
    nrg1 33
  • 1
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Steven’s Resolve
    sm7 145
  • 3
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 3
    Lusamine
    sm4 96
  • 3
    Plumeria
    sm3 120
  • 2
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 2
    Team Skull Grunt
    sm1 133
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Mars
    sm5 128
  • 1
    Mount Lanakila
    sm3 118
  • 1
    Mt. Coronet
    sm5 130
  • 4
    Crushing Hammer
    sm1 115
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 3
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 2
    Ancient Crystal
    sm5 118
  • 2
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 2
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Buzzwole
    77/131
    sm6 77
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 2
    Trubbish
    50/145
    sm2 50
  • 2
    Magcargo
    24/168
    sm7 24
  • 2
    Slugma
    23/168
    sm7 23
  • 2
    Weavile
    74/138
    sm5 74
  • 2
    Sneasel
    73/138
    sm5 73
  • 1
    Diancie ◇
    74/131
    sm6 74
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Rainbow Energy
    sm7 151
  • 4
    Unit Energy { Fighting }{ Darkness }{ Fairy }
    sm6 118
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 2
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Malamar
    51/131
    sm6 51
  • 4
    Inkay
    50/131
    sm6 50
  • 2
    Marshadow-GX
    80/147
    sm3 80
  • 1
    Chimecho
    43/111
    sm4 43
  • 1
    Dawn Wings Necrozma-GX
    63/138
    sm5 63
  • 1
    Deoxys
    67/168
    sm7 67
  • 1
    Giratina
    97/214
    sm8 97
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Necrozma-GX
    63/147
    sm3 63
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 10
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 4
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 4
    Escape Board
    sm5 122
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Adventure Bag
    sm8 167
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 4
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 2
    Weavile
    74/138
    sm5 74
  • 2
    Sneasel
    86/168
    sm7 86
  • 2
    Alolan Ninetales-GX
    132/214
    sm8 132
  • 2
    Alolan Vulpix
    21/145
    sm2 21
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 4
    Unit Energy { Fighting }{ Darkness }{ Fairy }
    sm6 118
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Professor Elm’s Lecture
    sm8 188
  • 3
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Devoured Field
    sm4 93
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Timer Ball
    sm1 134
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Counter Gain
    sm8 170
  • 1
    Energy Loto
    sm2 122
  • 1
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top