Harrogate Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Junior Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Harrogate Regional Championships battled using the Standard format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Sun & Moon through Sun & Moon—Lost Thunder, as well as Black Star Promo cards numbered SM01 and higher. Don't forget to check out the Masters and Senior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Xander Brown
    Junior Division Champion—Lost March
  • Riccardo Corino
    Junior Division Runner-Up—Blacephalon / Naganadel
  • Maxence Feuillard
    Junior Division Semifinalist—Granbull
  • Summer Khan
    Junior Division Semifinalist—Blacephalon / Naganadel
  • Patrik Polak
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Granbull
  • Elijah Maclean
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Rayquaza / Vikavolt
  • Nicholas Calder
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Granbull
  • Long Le
    Junior Division Quarterfinalist—Passimian / Tapu Koko

Pokémon
  • 4
    Jumpluff
    14/214
    sm8 14
  • 4
    Skiploom
    13/214
    sm8 13
  • 4
    Hoppip
    12/214
    sm8 12
  • 4
    Trumbeak
    165/214
    sm8 165
  • 3
    Natu
    87/214
    sm8 87
  • 2
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 4
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 3
    Professor Elm’s Lecture
    sm8 188
  • 4
    Great Ball
    sm35 60
  • 4
    Net Ball
    sm8 187
  • 3
    Lost Blender
    sm8 181
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Blacephalon-GX
    52/214
    sm8 52
  • 3
    Naganadel
    108/214
    sm8 108
  • 1
    Naganadel-GX
    56/131
    sm6 56
  • 4
    Poipole
    55/131
    sm6 55
  • 2
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 15
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Sophocles
    sm3 123
  • 2
    Ultra Space
    sm6 115
  • 1
    Heat Factory ◇
    sm8 178
  • 4
    Beast Ring
    sm6 102
  • 4
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Granbull
    138/214
    sm8 138
  • 4
    Snubbull
    137/214
    sm8 137
  • 2
    Magcargo
    24/168
    sm7 24
  • 2
    Slugma
    23/168
    sm7 23
  • 2
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Zebstrika
    82/214
    sm8 82
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Apricorn Maker
    sm7 124
  • 3
    Diantha
    sm6 105
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Tate & Liza
    sm7 148
  • 3
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Great Ball
    sm35 60
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 2
    PokéNav
    sm7 140
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Bodybuilding Dumbbells
    sm3 113
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Fiery Flint
    sm75 60
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Blacephalon-GX
    52/214
    sm8 52
  • 3
    Naganadel
    108/214
    sm8 108
  • 2
    Poipole
    55/131
    sm6 55
  • 2
    Poipole
    107/214
    sm8 107
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 15
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
  • 1
    Beast Energy ◇
    sm6 117
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 1
    Tate & Liza
    sm7 148
  • 2
    Ultra Space
    sm6 115
  • 1
    Heat Factory ◇
    sm8 178
  • 4
    Beast Ring
    sm6 102
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 3
    Energy Switch
    sm1 117
  • 3
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Granbull
    138/214
    sm8 138
  • 4
    Snubbull
    137/214
    sm8 137
  • 3
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 2
    Magcargo
    24/168
    sm7 24
  • 1
    Slugma
    23/168
    sm7 23
  • 1
    Slugma
    43/214
    sm8 43
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Apricorn Maker
    sm7 124
  • 2
    Diantha
    sm6 105
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Great Ball
    sm35 60
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 2
    Bodybuilding Dumbbells
    sm3 113
  • 2
    PokéNav
    sm7 140
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Rayquaza-GX
    109/168
    sm7 109
  • 3
    Vikavolt
    52/149
    sm1 52
  • 3
    Grubbin
    13/149
    sm1 13
  • 2
    Dhelmise
    22/168
    sm7 22
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Marshadow
    45/73
    sm35 45
  • 1
    Zeraora-GX
    86/214
    sm8 86
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 7
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Volkner
    sm5 135
  • 1
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 1
    Steven’s Resolve
    sm7 145
  • 2
    Lysandre Labs
    sm6 111
  • 4
    Rare Candy
    sm1 129
  • 3
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 2
    Energy Recycler
    sm2 123
  • 2
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 2
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Granbull
    138/214
    sm8 138
  • 4
    Snubbull
    137/214
    sm8 137
  • 2
    Magcargo
    24/168
    sm7 24
  • 2
    Slugma
    43/214
    sm8 43
  • 2
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Zebstrika
    82/214
    sm8 82
  • 1
    Blitzle
    81/214
    sm8 81
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Apricorn Maker
    sm7 124
  • 3
    Diantha
    sm6 105
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Tate & Liza
    sm7 148
  • 3
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Great Ball
    sm35 60
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Fiery Flint
    sm75 60
  • 1
    Pal Pad
    sm5 132
  • 1
    Pokémon Catcher
    sm1 126
  • 1
    Switch
    sm1 132
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Passimian
    73/149
    sm1 73
  • 2
    Passimian
    70/138
    sm5 70
  • 4
    Tapu Koko
    SM30
    smp SM30
  • 2
    Magcargo
    24/168
    sm7 24
  • 2
    Slugma
    43/214
    sm8 43
  • 1
    Latios
    41/73
    sm35 41
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Shaymin (Sky Forme)
    7/73
    sm35 7
  • 1
    Tapu Lele
    SM45
    smp SM45
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Counter Energy
    sm4 100
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 4
    Lillie
    sm1 122
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Professor Kukui
    sm1 128
  • 1
    Judge
    sm6 108
  • 4
    Shrine of Punishment
    sm7 143
  • 4
    Acro Bike
    sm7 123
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 3
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Escape Rope
    sm3 114
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top