Dallas Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Dallas Regional Championships battled using the Expanded format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Black & White through Sun & Moon—Cosmic Eclipse, as well as permitted Black Star Promo cards. Don't forget to check out the Senior and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Hunter Butler
    Masters Division Champion—Garchomp & Giratina
  • Luis Duran
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Gardevoir & Sylveon / Aromatisse
  • Gibson Tang
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor / Vileplume
  • Jon Eng
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Zoroark / Garbodor
  • Grant Hays
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor / Vileplume
  • Pablo Meza
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Trevenant & Dusknoir / Milotic
  • Alex Schemanske
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Sableye / Regirock
  • Brandin Tucker
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Gardevoir & Sylveon / Aromatisse

Pokémon
  • 2
    Garchomp & Giratina-GX
    146/236
    sm11 146
  • 2
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 2
    Weezing
    77/236
    sm12 77
  • 1
    Comfey
    93/145
    sm2 93
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Giratina
    97/214
    sm8 97
  • 1
    Mimikyu
    97/236
    sm12 97
  • 1
    Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX
    158/236
    sm12 158
  • 1
    Noivern-GX
    99/147
    sm3 99
  • 1
    Noibat
    158/236
    sm11 158
  • 1
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Tapu Koko ◇
    51/181
    sm9 51
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Dragon Energy
    xy6 97
  • 3
    Lightning Energy
    nrg1 29
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Roxie
    sm12 205
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Chaotic Swell
    sm12 187
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 3
    Mysterious Treasure
    sm6 113
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Great Catcher
    sm12 192
  • 1
    Cherish Ball
    sm11 191
  • 1
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
    130/234
    sm10 130
  • 2
    Aromatisse
    93/146
    xy1 93
  • 2
    Spritzee
    141/234
    sm10 141
  • 1
    Comfey
    93/145
    sm2 93
  • 1
    Mega Lopunny & Jigglypuff-GX
    165/236
    sm12 165
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 4
    Wonder Energy
    xy5 144
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Sycamore
    xy1 122
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Cynthia & Caitlin
    sm12 189
  • 3
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 2
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 3
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Stealthy Hood
    sm10 186
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
    1/236
    sm11 1
  • 2
    Vileplume
    6/147
    sm3 6
  • 2
    Vileplume
    3/98
    xy7 3
  • 1
    Vileplume-GX
    4/236
    sm12 4
  • 2
    Gloom
    7/234
    sm10 7
  • 2
    Gloom
    2/149
    bw7 2
  • 4
    Oddish
    6/234
    sm10 6
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 1
    Draw Energy
    sm12 209
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 4
    Cynthia & Caitlin
    sm12 189
  • 4
    Steven’s Resolve
    sm7 145
  • 3
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 3
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Mallow & Lana
    sm12 198
  • 1
    Brock's Grit
    sm9 135
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 4
    Pokégear 3.0
    sm10 182
  • 2
    Stealthy Hood
    sm10 186
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 3
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 1
    Zorua
    52/73
    sm35 52
  • 1
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 1
    Garbodor
    54/124
    bw6 54
  • 1
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 1
    Trubbish
    65/135
    bw8 65
  • 1
    Trubbish
    48/101
    bw3 48
  • 2
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Klefki
    80/114
    xy11 80
  • 1
    Mew
    76/234
    sm10 76
  • 1
    Oranguru
    114/138
    sm5 114
  • 1
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 2
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Cherish Ball
    sm11 191
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Great Catcher
    sm12 192
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
    1/236
    sm11 1
  • 2
    Vileplume
    3/98
    xy7 3
  • 2
    Vileplume
    6/147
    sm3 6
  • 3
    Gloom
    7/234
    sm10 7
  • 3
    Oddish
    5/234
    sm10 5
  • 2
    Sceptile-GX
    22/214
    sm8 22
  • 2
    Grovyle
    21/214
    sm8 21
  • 3
    Treecko
    20/214
    sm8 20
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 1
    Super Boost Energy ◇
    sm5 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Brock's Grit
    sm9 135
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 1
    Steven’s Resolve
    sm7 145
  • 4
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 1
    Life Forest ◇
    sm8 180
  • 3
    Cherish Ball
    sm11 191
  • 2
    Net Ball
    sm8 187
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
    SM217
    smp SM217
  • 2
    Milotic
    23/106
    xy2 23
  • 2
    Feebas
    28/70
    sm75 28
  • 4
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Gengar & Mimikyu-GX
    53/181
    sm9 53
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Alolan Grimer
    127/236
    sm11 127
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Ace Trainer
    xy7 69
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Mallow & Lana
    sm12 198
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 4
    Pokémon Communication
    sm9 152
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 2
    Weakness Policy
    sm3 126
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Sableye
    62/108
    bw5 62
  • 3
    Regirock
    XY49
    xyp XY49
  • 1
    Hoopa(Hoopa Unbound)
    55/73
    sm35 55
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Prism Energy
    bw4 93
  • 4
    Strong Energy
    xy10 115
  • 1
    Counter Energy
    sm4 100
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Green’s Exploration
    sm10 175
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Lysandre
    xy7 78
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Pokémon Center Lady
    xy2 93
  • 1
    Team Rocket's Handiwork
    xy10 112
  • 3
    Tropical Beach
    bwp BW50
  • 2
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 4
    Focus Sash
    xy3 91
  • 4
    Last Chance Potion
    sm7 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Lillie's Poké Doll
    sm12 197
  • 3
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 2
    Energy Loto
    sm2 122
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Escape Rope
    sm3 114
  • 1
    Potion
    sm1 127
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Robo Substitute Team Flare Gear
    xy4 102
  • 1
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
  • 1
    Switch
    sm7 147
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
    130/234
    sm10 130
  • 2
    Aromatisse
    93/146
    xy1 93
  • 2
    Spritzee
    141/234
    sm10 141
  • 1
    Mega Lopunny & Jigglypuff-GX
    165/236
    sm12 165
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Fairy Energy
    nrg1 34
  • 3
    Wonder Energy
    xy5 144
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 2
    Cynthia & Caitlin
    sm12 189
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Guzma & Hala
    sm12 193
  • 4
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 4
    Max Potion
    sm2 128
  • 4
    Tag Call
    sm12 206
  • 3
    Level Ball
    xy7 76
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Stealthy Hood
    sm10 186
  • 1
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top