Costa Mesa Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Costa Mesa Regional Championships battled using the Expanded format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Black & White through Sun & Moon—Ultra Prism, in addition to Black Star Promo cards numbered BW01 and higher, XY01 and higher, and SM01 and higher. Don’t forget to check out the Masters Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Igor Costa
    Masters Division Champion—Drampa / Garbodor
  • Daniel Lynch
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Zoroark / Exeggcute
  • Alexander Hill
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Glaceon / Barbaracle
  • Eli Ottaviano
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Seismitoad / Garbodor
  • Kian Amini
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Exeggcute
  • Azul Garcia Griego
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Drampa / Garbodor
  • Caleb Gedemer
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Lycanroc
  • Joe Ruettiger
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Zoroark / Lycanroc

Pokémon
  • 3
    Trubbish
    65/135
    bw8 65
  • 1
    Trubbish
    48/101
    bw3 48
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Drampa-GX
    115/145
    sm2 115
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
  • 1
    Garbodor
    68/113
    bw11 68
  • 1
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
  • 1
    Rainbow Energy
    xy8 152
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 3
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Muscle Band
    xy1 121
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 1
    Exeggutor
    5/116
    bw9 5
  • 3
    Zorua
    70/114
    bw1 70
  • 1
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 1
    Zoroark
    71/114
    bw1 71
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    106/108
    xy6 106
  • 1
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 2
    Hex Maniac
    xy7 75
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 2
    Red Card
    g1 71
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Pokémon Communication
    bw1 99
  • 1
    Level Ball
    xy7 76
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Eevee
    101/149
    sm1 101
  • 3
    Glaceon-GX
    39/138
    sm5 39
  • 2
    Binacle
    48/106
    xy2 48
  • 2
    Barbaracle
    23/124
    xy10 23
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Oranguru
    113/149
    sm1 113
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 8
    Water Energy
    nrg1 28
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 2
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Lusamine
    sm4 96
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Team Flare Grunt
    g1 73
  • 4
    Rough Seas
    xy5 137
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 3
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Trubbish
    50/145
    sm2 50
  • 3
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 3
    Seismitoad-EX
    106/111
    xy3 106
  • 1
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    137/145
    sm2 137
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
  • 3
    Water Energy
    nrg1 28
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 2
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Team Flare Grunt
    g1 73
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 1
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 3
    Virbank City Gym
    bw8 126
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Hypnotoxic Laser
    bw8 123
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 3
    Fighting Fury Belt
    xy9 99
  • 3
    Enhanced Hammer
    sm2 124
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 4
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 1
    Zoroark
    91/162
    xy8 91
  • 3
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Hex Maniac
    xy7 75
  • 2
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Ghetsis
    bw9 101
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 3
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Red Card
    g1 71
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 3
    Trubbish
    65/135
    bw8 65
  • 2
    Garbodor
    51/145
    sm2 51
  • 2
    Garbodor
    57/122
    xy9 57
  • 3
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Drampa-GX
    115/145
    sm2 115
  • 1
    Trubbish
    48/101
    bw3 48
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
  • 4
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
  • 1
    Rainbow Energy
    xy8 152
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 3
    N
    xy10 105
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    Acerola
    sm3 112
  • 1
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 3
    Parallel City
    xy8 145
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Super Rod
    xy8 149
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 3
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 1
    Zoroark
    91/162
    xy8 91
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 2
    Alolan Grimer
    83/147
    sm3 83
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
  • 1
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 1
    Bunnelby
    121/160
    xy5 121
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
  • 2
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 3
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Hex Maniac
    xy7 75
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 2
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Red Card
    g1 71
  • 2
    Pokémon Communication
    bw1 99
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Zorua
    70/108
    bw5 70
  • 2
    Zorua
    70/114
    bw1 70
  • 1
    Zoroark
    91/162
    xy8 91
  • 3
    Zoroark-GX
    53/73
    sm35 53
  • 2
    Rockruff
    73/145
    sm2 73
  • 2
    Lycanroc-GX
    74/145
    sm2 74
  • 2
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    106/108
    xy6 106
  • 2
    Alolan Grimer
    83/147
    sm3 83
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Oricorio
    56/145
    sm2 56
  • 1
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 1
    Bunnelby
    121/160
    xy5 121
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Double Colorless Energy
    xy12 90
  • 2
    Fighting Energy
    nrg1 31
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 3
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Hex Maniac
    xy7 75
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 3
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    Puzzle of Time
    xy9 109
  • 2
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Red Card
    g1 71
  • 2
    Pokémon Communication
    bw1 99
  • 2
    Choice Band
    sm2 121
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top