Collinsville Regional Championships - Pokémon TCG Masters Division

Competitors at the Pokémon Trading Card Game Collinsville Regional Championships battled using the Expanded format. Trainers were permitted to use cards printed in expansions from Black & White through Sword & Shield, as well as permitted Black Star Promo cards. Don't forget to check out the Senior and Junior Division decks, as well as the Masters, Senior, and Junior Division teams from the Pokémon Video Game Championship event.

  • Justin Bokhari
    Masters Division Champion—Trevenant & Dusknoir / Milotic
  • Kolton Day
    Masters Division Runner-Up—Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor / Vileplume
  • Lucas Benson
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Trevenant & Dusknoir / Milotic
  • John Mostowy
    Masters Division Semifinalist—Hoopa Control
  • Will Jenkins
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Trevenant & Dusknoir / Milotic
  • Grant Hays
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor / Sceptile
  • Andrew Mahone
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Snorlax VMAX
  • Zachary Cooper
    Masters Division Quarterfinalist—Sableye / Regirock

Pokémon
  • 2
    Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
    SM217
    smp SM217
  • 2
    Milotic
    23/106
    xy2 23
  • 2
    Feebas
    28/70
    sm75 28
  • 4
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Gengar & Mimikyu-GX
    53/181
    sm9 53
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Alolan Grimer
    127/236
    sm11 127
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 1
    Garbodor
    54/124
    bw6 54
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Wobbuffet
    36/119
    xy4 36
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Ace Trainer
    xy7 69
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Mallow & Lana
    sm12 198
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 4
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    Quick Ball
    swsh1 179
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Weakness Policy
    sm3 126
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 4
    Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
    1/236
    sm11 1
  • 2
    Vileplume
    6/147
    sm3 6
  • 2
    Vileplume
    3/98
    xy7 3
  • 1
    Vileplume-GX
    4/236
    sm12 4
  • 4
    Gloom
    7/234
    sm10 7
  • 4
    Oddish
    6/234
    sm10 6
  • 2
    Exeggutor
    5/116
    bw9 5
  • 2
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 1
    Recycle Energy
    sm11 212
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Cynthia & Caitlin
    sm12 189
  • 3
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 3
    Steven’s Resolve
    sm7 145
  • 2
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 2
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 2
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Bellelba & Brycen-Man
    sm12 186
  • 1
    Brock's Grit
    sm9 135
  • 1
    Plumeria
    sm3 120
  • 1
    Tate & Liza
    sm7 148
  • 1
    Team Flare Grunt
    g1 73
  • 3
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 3
    Net Ball
    sm8 187
  • 3
    Quick Ball
    swsh1 179
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
    SM217
    smp SM217
  • 2
    Milotic
    23/106
    xy2 23
  • 2
    Feebas
    28/70
    sm75 28
  • 4
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Alolan Grimer
    127/236
    sm11 127
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Gengar & Mimikyu-GX
    53/181
    sm9 53
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Ace Trainer
    xy7 69
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Mallow & Lana
    sm12 198
  • 1
    Marnie
    swsh1 169
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Professor Sycamore
    xy9 107
  • 4
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 4
    Quick Ball
    swsh1 179
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 3
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 3
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 2
    Pokémon Communication
    sm9 152
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 1
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 1
    Weakness Policy
    sm3 126
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Hoopa(Hoopa Unbound)
    55/73
    sm35 55
  • 1
    Bunnelby
    121/160
    xy5 121
  • 1
    Durant
    61/106
    xy2 61
  • 1
    Girafarig
    94/214
    sm8 94
  • 1
    Lugia-GX
    159/214
    sm8 159
  • 1
    Mimikyu
    96/236
    sm12 96
  • 1
    Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
    44/68
    sm115 44
  • 1
    Munchlax
    173/236
    sm11 173
  • 1
    Pyroar
    20/106
    xy2 20
  • 2
    Litleo
    50/214
    sm8 50
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    67/122
    xy9 67
Energy Cards
  • 2
    Counter Energy
    sm4 100
  • 2
    Fire Energy
    nrg1 27
  • 1
    Double Colorless Energy
    sm1 136
  • 1
    Recycle Energy
    sm11 212
Trainer Cards
  • 3
    Steven’s Resolve
    sm7 145
  • 3
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 2
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 2
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 1
    Bellelba & Brycen-Man
    sm12 186
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Ninja Boy
    xy11 103
  • 1
    Team Flare Grunt
    g1 73
  • 3
    Tropical Beach
    bwp BW50
  • 4
    Lillie's Poké Doll
    sm12 197
  • 4
    Nest Ball
    sm1 123
  • 4
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Counter Gain
    sm8 170
  • 1
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Ordinary Rod
    swsh1 171
  • 1
    Switch
    swsh1 183
  • 1
    Trick Shovel
    xy2 98
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
    SM217
    smp SM217
  • 2
    Milotic
    23/106
    xy2 23
  • 2
    Feebas
    28/70
    sm75 28
  • 4
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 2
    Gengar & Mimikyu-GX
    53/181
    sm9 53
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Alolan Grimer
    127/236
    sm11 127
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 1
    Garbodor
    68/113
    bw11 68
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
  • 1
    Wobbuffet
    36/119
    xy4 36
Energy Cards
  • 6
    Psychic Energy
    nrg1 30
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Ace Trainer
    xy7 69
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    Mallow & Lana
    sm12 198
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Professor Juniper
    bw10 84
  • 4
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Battle Compressor Team Flare Gear
    xy4 92
  • 4
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 4
    Quick Ball
    swsh1 179
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Weakness Policy
    sm3 126
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
    1/236
    sm11 1
  • 2
    Sceptile-GX
    22/214
    sm8 22
  • 2
    Grovyle
    21/214
    sm8 21
  • 3
    Treecko
    20/214
    sm8 20
  • 2
    Vileplume
    6/147
    sm3 6
  • 2
    Vileplume
    3/98
    xy7 3
  • 3
    Gloom
    7/234
    sm10 7
  • 3
    Oddish
    6/234
    sm10 6
  • 1
    Mew
    76/234
    sm10 76
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 7
    Grass Energy
    nrg1 26
  • 1
    Super Boost Energy ◇
    sm5 136
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    N
    xy10 105
  • 3
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 2
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 2
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 2
    Steven’s Resolve
    sm7 145
  • 1
    Brigette
    xy8 134
  • 1
    Brock's Grit
    sm9 135
  • 1
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    Cynthia
    sm5 119
  • 3
    Silent Lab
    xy5 140
  • 1
    Life Forest ◇
    sm8 180
  • 1
    Power Plant
    sm10 183
  • 4
    Net Ball
    sm8 187
  • 3
    Quick Ball
    swsh1 179
  • 1
    Cherish Ball
    sm11 191
  • 1
    Computer Search
    bw7 137
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Snorlax VMAX
    142/202
    swsh1 142
  • 3
    Snorlax V
    141/202
    swsh1 141
  • 2
    Cinccino
    147/202
    swsh1 147
  • 2
    Minccino
    145/202
    swsh1 145
  • 2
    Shaymin-EX
    77/108
    xy6 77
  • 1
    Alolan Muk
    58/149
    sm1 58
  • 1
    Alolan Grimer
    127/236
    sm11 127
  • 1
    Altaria
    74/108
    xy6 74
  • 1
    Swablu
    56/70
    sm75 56
  • 1
    Dedenne-GX
    57/234
    sm10 57
  • 1
    Ditto ◇
    154/214
    sm8 154
  • 1
    Exeggcute
    4/116
    bw9 4
  • 1
    Galarian Rapidash
    82/202
    swsh1 82
  • 1
    Galarian Ponyta
    81/202
    swsh1 81
  • 1
    Naganadel-GX
    56/131
    sm6 56
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    66/145
    sm2 66
  • 1
    Tapu Lele-GX
    60/145
    sm2 60
Energy Cards
  • 4
    Triple Acceleration Energy
    sm10 190
Trainer Cards
  • 2
    Colress
    bw8 118
  • 1
    AZ
    xy4 91
  • 1
    Guzma
    sm3 115
  • 1
    N
    xy10 105
  • 1
    Winona
    xy6 96
  • 4
    Sky Field
    xy6 89
  • 4
    Quick Ball
    swsh1 179
  • 4
    Ultra Ball
    sm1 135
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Field Blower
    sm2 125
  • 2
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 2
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 2
    Special Charge
    xy11 105
  • 1
    Dowsing Machine
    bw8 128
  • 1
    Great Catcher
    sm12 192
  • 1
    Target Whistle Team Flare Gear
    xy4 106
More Info Copy Deck List

Pokémon
  • 2
    Sableye
    62/108
    bw5 62
  • 2
    Regirock
    XY49
    xyp XY49
  • 1
    Bunnelby
    121/160
    xy5 121
  • 1
    Girafarig
    94/214
    sm8 94
  • 1
    Hoopa(Hoopa Unbound)
    55/73
    sm35 55
  • 1
    Munchlax
    173/236
    sm11 173
  • 1
    Snorlax
    101/135
    bw8 101
  • 1
    Sudowoodo
    67/122
    xy9 67
Energy Cards
  • 3
    Counter Energy
    sm4 100
  • 2
    Darkness Energy
    nrg1 32
Trainer Cards
  • 4
    Steven’s Resolve
    sm7 145
  • 4
    Teammates
    xy5 141
  • 2
    Faba
    sm8 173
  • 1
    Gladion
    sm4 95
  • 1
    Plumeria
    sm3 120
  • 1
    Pokémon Ranger
    xy11 104
  • 1
    Team Flare Grunt
    xy1 129
  • 1
    Team Rocket's Handiwork
    xy10 112
  • 1
    Team Skull Grunt
    sm1 133
  • 3
    Tropical Beach
    bwp BW50
  • 4
    Lillie's Poké Doll
    sm12 197
  • 4
    Robo Substitute Team Flare Gear
    xy4 102
  • 4
    Trainers' Mail
    xy6 92
  • 4
    VS Seeker
    xy4 109
  • 2
    Counter Catcher
    sm4 91
  • 2
    Lana's Fishing Rod
    sm12 195
  • 2
    Quick Ball
    swsh1 179
  • 1
    Float Stone
    xy8 137
  • 1
    Life Dew
    bw9 107
  • 1
    Rescue Stretcher
    sm2 130
  • 1
    Switch
    swsh1 183
More Info Copy Deck List
Back to Top