2014 Pokémon Video Game World Championships Invitees

Australia

Junior Division Senior Division Masters Division

Nick K.
Rashdan M.

Adam S.
Brent T.
Callum W.

Dayne O.
Michael W.

Austria

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Jovanmaxmaster

Canada

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Macaria Welch
Theo Young

Randy K.

France

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Enzo Tigroudja
Jocelyn A.
Lucie A.
Yanice Tigroudja

Nathan A.

Germany

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

BellaLea09
Fabixxl
MBB2003
Noel Leon D.
Paul Pause

Adrian Schwengebecher
Amin Sulzer
Andreas Erdmann
Batuhan Can
Chelast11
Julia1410
Lea L.
Lennard Lange
Melisa A.
Tim S.

314159
13Yoshi37
Billlla
Christoph K.
Dratini5
Florian Wurdack
Henriboss
Jan M.
Joshua Schmidt
Lajos Kowalewski
Matthias S.
Nemanja Sandic
Timo K.
Tyvyr
Zacharias D.

Great Britain

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Adam Balela
Ahrey
ceem
darkrai__1
Ethan King
Frankie K.
Jaden Davies
Lily Taylor
Millie Leach
Oliver B.
Rhys Stevens
Sammy O'Connor
Taylor Brown

Gilbs11
igpig3
JontyTV
Lordie B.
Nicholas Rhodes
Thomas Davies
wooper-of-doom

Benjamin G.
Ben Kyriakou
Jamie Miller
Koryo
Lee Provost
Niall Crallan
Simon Stanford
stedgson

Ireland

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Kelly M.

Italy

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Alessio di Francesco
Edoardo Foglietta
Giovanni Tomasini
lordkyurem2008
Luca Castelluccia
Matteo B.
Michele Radaelli
SKY-DARKRAY
thsgnl2003

Aniello Iuliano
Bianca C.
Emanuel Arrius
Gabriele Elia
Gabriele S.
Michelangelo Baudanza
Nicola Gini
Sabrina Cavalli
XvolcaronaX-GL

Alberto Gini
Arash Ommati
Carlo Arbelli
Luigi Lo Giudice
Terrakkion98

Japan

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Chihiro M.
Haruka N.
Kota T.
Masaki K.
Renji O.
Riku M.
Ryusei Y.
Ryuto K.
Tsumugi M.

Fuko N.
Kazutaka Y.
Keita M.
Konan Y.
Kyohei K.
Rin T.
Shusuke T.
Takuma Y.
Takumi F.
Yuki T.

Daichi K.
Hironori S.
Kenjiro M.
Ryosuke K.
Ryota O.
Shota S.
Tomoyuki S.
Yosuke I.
Yuya K.

Netherlands

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Arthur Trutzschler

Ciskejan Giannakos

Poland

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Szymoninho

South Africa

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Claire Keenan-Smith
Kade W.

Duncan Keenan-Smith
Wiehan van Pletzen

Gavin Jones
Johannes Botma

South Korea

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Jun Ha Park
Ryan Jae Hyun Park

Ju Young Hong
Min Jae Kim
Seung Heon Sah

Se Jun Park
Won Seok Jang

Spain

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Adrián Alonso Gómez

Alejandro Gomez
Eric Rios
Juan Trillo Pelegrín

Albert Bañeres
Jaime M.
Miguel Marti de la Torre

United States

Junior Division Senior Division Masters Division

Caleb K.
Cory Connor
Elisa C.
Emma Cox
Enzo Reci
Gators2004
James Reineke
Jeremiah Sheppard
Jordan Schroeder
Luke Smith
Maylee H.
MBGirl
parkparkh
Samuel Mowery

Brendan Zheng
Cameron S.
Clemson01
Daniel Cardenas
DoubleZ1227
Dylan S.
emforbes6
Emily G.
FirstBase
George Langford
Henry Maxon
Ian McLaughlin
Jacob Waller
Kylie C.
Mackenzie K.
Marc M.
Mark Grubbs
Mega_Missingno
Paul Chua
Zack T.

Aaron Zheng
Adib Alam
Alex Ogloza
Ashton C.
Ben Hickey
Cheesla
Collin Heier
DeVon Ingram
Enosh Shachar
Gavin Michaels
Jeudy Azzarelli
Jon Hu
Logan Castro
Michael Lanzano
Mike Suleski
Omari Travis
Ray Rizzo
Tiffany Stanley
Toler Webb

Back to Top