2014 Pokémon TCG World Championships Invitees

Argentina

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Lucas Bonaldi
Tadeo Grigera
Theo D.

Agustin Campo
Damian Fernandez Urroz
Tomas Blei

dalemogolico
Daniel Alejandro Facciabene
Diego Cassiraga
Emanuel Jose Diogo Guerreiro
Fabrizio Bellucci
Javier Favilli
Leandro Lopez
Patricio Gonzalez Walsh
Sebastian Lugo

Australia

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

01Eevee
Damian Filiposki
Lewis Stevens
Nicholas K.

Angus Johnson
Brent T.
Emily K.
Henry Brand
Matthew Bray
Michael Z.

Andrew Tandianus
Brendan Vagg
Christian Delloiaco
Christopher Kan
Daniel Collins
Jake Cruwys
James Goreing
Jennifer W.
Jordan P.
Kaiwen C.
Kerwin L.
Marcus Raj
Michael K.
NaomiM
Paul Coletta
Sameer S.
Shane Quinn

Austria

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Romana Turzekova

Alexander W.

Manuel L.
Matthias Michel
Stefan Weber

Belgium

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Keita S.
Ewoud Van den Eede

Franjo De Plancke

Dena van Wijk

Brazil

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Erik Takeuti
Gabriel Di Monaco
Rafael Breanza
Rafael Lazari
Thiago Modesto
Thomas Lee

Alexandre Braga
Diego Chaui Berlinck Sanchez
GABY_WADA
Gustavo Garcia
Gustavo Wada
Henrique Bonenti
João Gabriel Azevedo da Costa
Marcus P.
MatheusMathias
Otavio Gouveia
Renato Carvalho
Thales Tadashi Argelo
Victor B.

Alex Silva
Carlos Alberto de Barros
Cassiano Mendes
Cesar Lopes Pereira
Claudio Ferla
Daniel Nunes
Fabio De Danielli Lona
Fabio Kletlinguer
Gabriel Pino
Leonardo Lauri
Luiz Claudio Rios Pecoraro Junior
Luiz Guilherme de Carvalho
Marcelo Xavier
Mario Oliveira
Maurício d'Ávila
Nathalia Godinho
Pedropepa1
Raphael Branco
Renato Lauri
Rodrigo Ferreira
Sid Filho
Thiago Silva
Vinicius Lopes
Waslley Maciel
William Azevedo
Wilton Arruda

Canada

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Jackson D.
Jackson Ford
Jaxson Piwek
Landon F.
Lucas F.
Tristan P.

Allan X.
Ciaran F.
Connor Dye
David M.
Dorian Stotts
Eric Miliavsky
Ethan P.
Josh F.
Justin L.
Samantha Norrie

Andrew Estrada
Chase Moloney
Chris V.
Edward Kuang
Joey G.
Matthew Koo
Ricky Gao
Simon Luong
Trevore Read

Chile

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Armín López
Erick341
George C.
Isaac Salazar
Juan Pablo Navarro
Marcelo Colque
Tomás Osorio Sanzana
Víctor Allan Muñoz Morales

Czech

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

David Michajlovic
Ondrej Nepevny
Stepan Suchanek
Vojtěch Tvrdík

Jan Zimmer
Jindrich Nepevny
Martin Bělohlávek
Ondra Kujal
Robin Caslavsky

Lukáš Vondrušk
Marek Rehacek
Martin Jaous
Petr Janouš
Tomas Just
Vlastimil Bokr

Denmark

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Magnus Pedersen
Vincent Marcus Munk
Zack Marcus Munk

gamer_ralle1
Jesper Eriksen
Oscar Madsen
Robert Lau
thelatias
Tobias Andersen

Jakob Andersen
Lars Andersen
Simon Eriksen
Simon Øbro T.
Søren Lau
Søren Neumann

Finland

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Millamagius

Juho Kallama
Leksafir
Samuel Ojala

Aleksi Keskinen
Jouni Lehtinen
Juho Hautala
Räty

France

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Alexandre Jaret
Diego Gisselere
Ilan L
Robin C.
Sylvain C.

Alexandre Marcant
Fabien Pujol
Guillaume Atoch
Martin G.
Mattis Sole
Pablo R.
Thomas G.
Vianney L.

Cédric Gouin
Clement Lamberton
Cyrille Leroy
Erwann Piedloup
Jérémy A.
Martin G.
Matthieu Cornillon
Mehdi Hafi
Romain D.
Stéphane Ivanoff
Thomas V.
Vincent Azzolin
Zarmakuizz

Germany

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Joleen-S
Kai R.
Nathaniel Yakubets
Thoralf R.
Tim Bartels

Dario V.
Lukas Roth
Niklas Domnik
Philipp H.
Timon L.

Daniel Cohen
David Hochmann
David Sturm
Dennis Mischitz
Finn Looft
Karl Peters
Lutz Rasmussen
Lydia H.
Marc Lutz
Marco Jackowski
Merlin Q.
Niklas Lehnert-Rappel
Ole Stognief
Tobias Thesing

Great Britain

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Daniel Sheehan
Dylan S.
Khalil B.
kylester11
Lucinda Barton

Addz
Arunnereon
Charles Naden-Lamb
Demetris Eaton
eviolite14
Jordan Pugh
Joshua Richards
Julia Follan
Nathan Bramald
Yasin Balela

Adam H.
Alex Dao
Charles Barton
Charles Powell
Jake Walvin
Karl Blake
Luke B.
Oliver Barnett
Ryan Moorhouse
Sami Sekkoum
Samuel Mclewee
Scott Burgess
Tamao Cameron

Hong Kong

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Anson Ma Siu Him

Cheng P.
Wai Kit Lam

Indonesia

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Sean Ball

Tito Santoso

Italy

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Enrico Marini
Federico Zoccarato
Leonardo Carusi
lordmewtwo2006
Lorenzo F.
Matteo Bucci

Alessandro Mauri
Andrea Di Nunno
Diego A.
Gianluca V.
greenpikachu
Igor T.
Lorenzo D.
Marco D.
Michele Zucchelli
Riccardo R.
Sara Cavagna
xgiokid

Alessandro Cremascoli
Alessio Calitri
Dario Scarnò
Enzo Castorina
Fabio Spanò
Marco Spataro
Martina Canto
Maurizio Antonini
Pier Giorgio Volpato
Simone Zucchelli
Vincenzo S.

Japan

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Asaki H.
Haruto K.
Hitoshi O.
Kabu F.
Riono K.
Ryoma S.
Tatsuya K.
Yugo S.
Yui K.

Rina M.

Kazuhiro O.
Kenji T.
Michikazu T.
Narumi Y.
Shinichiro N.
Tadashi M.
Taiga S.
Takashi Y.
Takeshi T.
Takuya Y.

Malaysia

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

tan hz

Wesley Chow

Ethan Chew
Kent Ng
Kylie Chua

Mexico

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Maya Ponce

Alexandro Hernandez
Angel Fernando Giacoman Pulido
Axel Manuel Jimenez Ruiz
Eder Fernando

Alfredo Vargas Olivo
Arturo Alejandro Miranda Urrutia
Jose alberto Peñafort
Josue Palomino
Miguel Angel Lopez Bernal

Netherlands

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

David Kloet
Dion Zoetman
Owyn K.
Wolf van Schriek

Arthur Trutzschler
Bryan de Vries
Joris J.
Justin Gommel
Max Theeuwen

Bert W.
Emanuel da Silva
Gawein Wagner
Mark Hartel
Matijs Moree
Mees Brenninkmeijer
Rick V.
Tristan Wagner

New Zealand

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Justin Chen

Braden Kuan
Vincent Ma

Dylan Chen
Kishara De Silva
Paul Su
Vighnesh Murthy

Norway

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Leo Harder Thorsbye

Bjørn Norstrøm
Erlend Reigstad
Erling Russwurm
kalepgraal

Aleksander Olsen
Magnus Helle Kalland
Richard Andre Andersen
Stian Svingen Nilsson
Tommi Lahtela
Tord Reklev

Philippines

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Joshua Myles Lim

Adrian Velasco

Portugal

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Diogo Costa
Pedro Vicêncio

David Ferreira
Goncalo Ferreira
Gonçalo Pereira
Igor Costa
Paulo Silva
Tiago Teodoro

Singapore

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Dario Ang
Huang Da Tay

Clifton Goh
Jeremy Leong
Jit Min Lim
Joey Ho
Nelson Chua
Xavier Chua

Slovakia

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Štefan Lúčny

South Africa

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Kade W.

Kayur Ranchod

Aaqil Sedien

South Korea

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Hae Sung Yoon
Jae Ho Lee

Hyeok Kim
Hyo Jin Lee

Hae Don Jeong
Seung Woo Park
Young Gi Kwon

Sweden

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Jacob P.
Ragnar Högberg
SamkoFace

Carl Housten
Daniel Perski
David B.
Filip999
Hugo Lilja

Emanuel E.
Hampus E.
Isac Calmroth
Oscar Knowles

Switzerland

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Francesco P.
Nathan D.

Lukas D.

Luc D.
Luca Clavadetscher
Remo Zahnd

United States

Junior DivisionSenior DivisionMasters Division

Adrian B.
Alejandro N.
Alex R.
Alexg. G.
Andy Younger
Anthony Bargardi
Aren A.
Benjamin Magana
Brady G.
Casey Katsouris
Colbster-Evans
Connor P.
Cory Connor
Derrick Nelsen
Easton O.
Eli R.
Elisa C.
Entei15
Frank LaSalle
Gabe Shumway
Gabriella Struss
Garrett Hicks
GreatGraylord
Gregory F.
Haidyn A.
Isaac P.
Jacob Chen
James M.
Jansen W.
Jason L.
Joey Minas
Jonah Sawyer
Jon-Luke M.
Josh Heredia
Joshua Forbes
Justin Meyer
Kaden H.
Keith O.
Kyle W.
Landon Frank
Lauren W.
Liam B.
Logan C.
Luke Smith
Matthew S.
Mike Bottos
Noah S.
Paul T.
pokemon20092012
qdoom32
quinnzilla
Raul V.
Reece N.
Roman Thome
Ryan Fleming
Sabrina M.
Samantha N.
Sammy B.
Samuel Mowery
Sarah A.
Sebastian C.
Sebastian Ledezma
skweedoo
sniveysnervine
snivypichu2004
tantan-h
Thomas Llamas
Tommy N.
Trainer_Jai
TrainerPLS
ttowahso
William Van Name
Yuto Matsuki

Ishaan J.
Aaron_C
Abaan A.
Alex C.
Alex Krekeler
Alex Schemanske
Anthony C.
Antonio Banyaga
archeops2000
Arjun K.
Beau LeBlond
Benjineer
CaileyR
Cal Connor
Calvin Mattson
Chad Callegari
Chris Collins
Christopher_Lyl
Colter D.
Connor M.
Cote Strike
Daniel A.
Daniel S.
David B.
David M.
Elijah C.
Emily C.
Emily G.
Emmet Hurley
Ethan H.
Faron Whitelock
grantm2001
Hayden Cameron-Jacobus
Henry Rossclunis
Hunter York
Ian R.
Ian W.
Ihana M.
Isaiah C.
Jack Kolbert
Jacob C.
Jacob Dalen
Jacob Dudzik
Jacob Howard
Jake J.
James D.
Jeffrey C.
Jeremiah W.
Jeremy G.
Joey R.
Jon Eng
Jonathan C.
Justin P.
Koichi Nishida
Lance Bradshaw
Lex D'Andrea
Maximillian A.
Micah O.
Miles S.
Million Beaulieu
Mostafa Afr
Nathan S.
Nicholas Moffitt
Noah S.
Nolan Freda
Nolan W.
patrick_m
Rowan Waking
Ryan H.
Sam Shlafstein
Samuel Hough
Seth H.
Shane K.
Spencer Lawson
Spencer Neubauer
Sydney M.
Theo S.
Trent O.
Trevor L.
Trevor L.
Wesley H.
William B.
Xander P.
Zachary Bokhari

adler
Alexander Hill
Benjamin Potter
Brandon Cantu
Brandon Jones
Brandon Salazar
Brandon Smiley
Brit Pybas
Caleb G.
Calvin Nordberg
Chris Derocher
Chris Murray
Christopher Nguyen
Christopher Schemanske
Daniel Altavilla
Daniel Lopez
David Lopez
Dean Nezam
Dustin Zimmerman
Dylan Bryan
Dylan Dreyer
Evan Baker
Frank Diaz
Harrison Leven
Henry Prior
Isaiah Williams
Israel Sosa
Jack Dockendorf
James Good
Jason Klaczynski
Jason M.
Jeremy Jallen
Jimmy Pendarvis
Johnny Rabus
Jonathan Bristow
Jose Marrero
Joseph Sanchez
Josh Marking
Justin Sanchez
Karl Kitchin
Kenton Anderson
Kevin Baxter
Kian Amini
Long Bui
Mason Hein
Mia V.
Michael Chin
Michael Diaz
Michael Pramawat
Michael Skoran
Mikey Philipello
Nicholas Bailey
Nikolas Campbell
Oscar Morales
Paul Johnston
Ray Cipoletti
Robby Weidemann
Ross Cawthon
Ryan Sabelhaus
Sam Chen
Scott DeGraw
Simon Narode
Tristan Macek
Tyler N.

Back to Top